The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95672
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_19} Formation sanitaire visitée, code (fh_09_19_2)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 153
Invalid: 30222
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 197
End: 199
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 CS AMADAGAZA 0
0%
2 PS GBAMBIA 0
0%
3 CS BALEGO 0
0%
4 CS BANIA 2
1.3%
5 CS YAMALE 0
0%
6 2e Arrondissement 0
0%
7 CS ANNE 2
1.3%
8 CS BELEGEI 1
0.7%
9 CS BENGOTE 0
0%
10 CS DIFOLO 0
0%
11 CS EBO BPT 0
0%
12 CS POTO-POTO 0
0%
13 CS SAMBADA 0
0%
14 HOPITAL REGINAL DE BERBERATI 0
0%
15 CS NANDOBO 0
0%
16 PS GBAKO 0
0%
17 CENTRE DE SANTE EEB CARNOT 0
0%
18 HP CARNOT 3
2%
19 PS MBELOU 1
0.7%
20 PS MBOULA 0
0%
21 CS BAMBA 0
0%
22 CS-THANRY-CENTRE 0
0%
23 PS MBANGOU 0
0%
24 CS DEDE MOKOUBA 1
0.7%
25 CS GADZI 0
0%
26 POSTE DE SANTE DE NDIGUIRI 0
0%
27 PS DJOMO 1
0.7%
28 PS ZAOZOSSONGOU 0
0%
29 CS GAMBOULA 1
0.7%
30 GAMBOULA 5
3.3%
31 PS BEINA 1 0
0%
32 PS DILAPOKO 0
0%
33 CS SOSSO-NAKOMBE 2
1.3%
34 PS ZABO 0
0%
35 C/S DE MAMBELE/ GASSANI FARID 0
0%
36 CS DE BAMBIO 0
0%
37 SCIPLAC 0
0%
38 CS BAYANGA 1
0.7%
39 POSTE DE SANTE LIDJOMBO 0
0%
40 PS BOMANDJOKOU 0
0%
41 PS DE BABONGO 1
0.7%
42 PS DE MONASSAO 0
0%
43 PS MOSSAPOULA 0
0%
44 CS DE BILOLO 0
0%
45 CS DE ZENDI 0
0%
46 POSTE DE SANTE DE BINDJO 0
0%
47 BON SAMARITAIN 0
0%
48 CENTRE DE SANTE EEB CARNOT 0
0%
49 CS BELEMBOKE 1
0.7%
50 HOPITAL PREFECTORAL DE NOLA 1
0.7%
51 KATAKPO 0
0%
52 LOPPO/POSTE SANTE 0
0%
53 MBOUSSA 0
0%
54 POSTE DE STE MABONDO 0
0%
55 PS KOMASSA 0
0%
56 PS MBANZA 0
0%
57 PS NGOULO 1
0.7%
58 CS DE SALO 0
0%
59 POSTE DE SANTE SATOUBA 0
0%
60 PS DE BEYA 0
0%
61 CS BATANGAFO 1
0.7%
62 C/S,C KAMBAKOTA 0
0%
63 C/S GOFFO 0
0%
64 PS GBADENE 0
0%
65 C/S,C BOUANSOUMA 0
0%
66 PS BOGAM 0
0%
67 C/S C DJONGOMBE 0
0%
68 C/S C NGOUWE 0
0%
69 C/S NDJOBE 1
0.7%
70 CS RAOUL FOLLEREAM 0
0%
71 CSD ST ABEL 0
0%
72 HRUB 0
0%
73 P/S ODAKETTE 0
0%
74 PS ASSA 0
0%
75 CS GBANGA-YANGA 0
0%
76 GBADE 0
0%
77 GBADOMA 0
0%
78 GBATONG - BEA 0
0%
79 PS BODOUK 0
0%
80 PS KOLO NGASSA 1
0.7%
81 CSC OUHAM - BAC 0
0%
82 PS WIKAMON 0
0%
83 P/S ZERE 0
0%
84 CS BOUCA 1
0.7%
85 PS BOBO 0
0%
86 CS NGATOUA 0
0%
87 PS BOTOMBO 0
0%
88 PS DONZI 0
0%
89 PS GBAKAYA 0
0%
90 C/SA KABO 0
0%
91 P/S BOGONON 1
0.7%
92 P/S FARAZALA 0
0%
93 P/S GBAZARA 0
0%
94 PS BELE 0
0%
95 CS DE MOUKOUNDA 0
0%
96 P/S BODJOMO 1
0.7%
97 POSTE DE SANTE DE DOKABE 0
0%
98 PS MARTIKOULOU 1
0.7%
99 CSB NANABAKASSA 0
0%
100 P/S BOALI (MBOWARI) 0
0%
101 P/S GAZOUINE 0
0%
102 P/S KOUKI 0
0%
103 PS BOKONGO 0
0%
104 CSA BOGUILA 2
1.3%
105 P/S BOYANGA KOTA 0
0%
106 CS BOCARANGA 1
0.7%
107 CS MBOTOGA 2
1.3%
108 PS BOGAN 0
0%
109 P/S KOUMPALA 1
0.7%
110 P/S KOUN-BAMI 0
0%
111 P/S KOUN-MBAM II 0
0%
112 P/S BOMARI II 1
0.7%
113 P/S KELLE CLAIRE 2
1.3%
114 P/S LETELE L07.1336N 0
0%
115 P/S BOUKAYA 1
0.7%
116 SMI DE BOHONG 0
0%
117 PS de NGOUTERE 1
0.7%
118 PS de TOLE 2
1.3%
119 PS SANGAMI 0
0%
120 CS BOSSEMPTELE 0
0%
121 PS BODANGUI 0
0%
122 PS BOYABANE 0
0%
123 PS BOYARAM 1
0.7%
124 Hôpital Préfectoral de Bozoum 2
1.3%
125 PS BOKPAYAN 1
0.7%
126 PS NDONGA 0
0%
127 C/S DE BATA 0
0%
128 PS BOSSA 1 3
2%
129 PS DOKO 4
2.6%
130 PS KOSSE 5
3.3%
131 PS BASSAÏ 1
0.7%
132 PS MANGA 0
0%
133 PS MBOTO TATALEY 3
2%
134 PS KOKOL 0
0%
135 PS BADALIE 4 0
0%
136 PS BALOUA 0
0%
137 CS KOUI 1
0.7%
138 CS SANGERELIM 0
0%
139 CS PRIVEE DE NDIM 0
0%
140 PS KOUNANG 0
0%
141 PS MBAÏBERE 1
0.7%
142 PS ZOLE 0
0%
143 PS NGBAMA 2
1.3%
144 BORODOUL 0
0%
145 C/S,P MANN 0
0%
146 MBEREGUILI 0
0%
147 P/S DANGA 1
0.7%
148 P/S DE BANG 1
0.7%
149 PS BOKO 0
0%
150 CS NGAOUNDAYE 0
0%
151 CS PRIVE NZORO 1
0.7%
152 PS MBOUM MBINDOYE 0
0%
153 CS PRIVE NZORO 0
0%
154 PS KOWONE 0
0%
155 PS NZAKOUNDOU 1
0.7%
156 PS NZAMAPOYE 0
0%
157 PS TOULOULOU 0
0%
158 C/S PENDE 0
0%
159 C/S POHGOL 1
0.7%
160 C/S.C.BEDAYA 1 1
0.7%
161 P/S BEBOY 3 0
0%
162 P/S GOUZE 1
0.7%
163 P/S LIA 1
0.7%
164 P/S BAVARA 0
0%
165 P/S DOULA 0
0%
166 P/S BEDAM 0
0%
167 P/S BEDAYA 2 0
0%
168 P/S BEGOULADJE 0
0%
169 P/S BEMAL 1
0.7%
170 P/S BETOKO 1
0.7%
171 C/S GANI 1
0.7%
172 P/S BE 1
0.7%
173 C/S TALEY 0
0%
174 C/S. C. BEBOURA 1 0
0%
175 P/S BEDAMARA 1 0
0%
176 CSU DE PAOUA 0
0%
177 H/P PREFECTURE PAOUA 1
0.7%
178 C/S A DEKOA 0
0%
179 C/S P.Catholique de Réeducation 0
0%
180 C/S GUIFFA 0
0%
181 P/S KATAKPÄ 0
0%
182 CS TILO 0
0%
183 P/S GOU 2
1.3%
184 P/S MASSENGUE 3
2%
185 PS NDAMIRI 0
0%
186 PS SIMANDELE 0
0%
187 CS A MALA 3
2%
188 PS ASSULEMAKA 1
0.7%
189 PS BAKAROUA 1
0.7%
190 PS ASSULEMAKA 0
0%
191 CS B NDJOUKOU 0
0%
192 CS FERE 1
0.7%
193 CS GALAFONDO 2
1.3%
194 PS MABO 0
0%
195 PS MANDJA OTTO 0
0%
196 PS ZENDA 1
0.7%
197 PS NDENGOU 0
0%
198 CS NGOUMBELE 1
0.7%
199 CSC BOKOUTE 2
1.3%
200 P/S KPAKOU 0
0%
201 P/S NGOUNGUE 0
0%
202 ps BOKENGUE 0
0%
203 ps GARA AMOU 0
0%
204 ps NGREKO 0
0%
205 H/P SIBUT 1
0.7%
206 P/S GBAMBIA 0
0%
207 PS NGOUMBELE 0
0%
208 BANDORO 1
0.7%
209 DISPENSAIRE PRIVE CATHOLIQUE 1
0.7%
210 Hôp. Pref. Kaga bandoro 2
1.3%
211 P/S UFEB 0
0%
212 P/S DOUKOUMBE 0
0%
213 P/S Grevaï Pania 0
0%
214 C/S OUANDAGO 1
0.7%
215 P/S NANA OUTA 0
0%
216 P/S PATCHO 0
0%
217 P/S YAMISSI 1
0.7%
218 C/S DE DISSIKOU 0
0%
219 C/S NDOMELE 2
1.3%
220 P/S BANZITI 3
2%
221 P/S DE MBITI 0
0%
222 P/S DOMODO 0
0%
223 P/S DOUKOUMA 0
0%
224 P/S GAZAO 1
0.7%
225 P/S NDENGA 0
0%
226 C/S MBRES 0
0%
227 P/S AZENE 0
0%
228 P/S BANYAO 0
0%
229 P/S LAKOUETENE 1
0.7%
230 P/S MAORKA 1
0.7%
231 P/S MAROAMBA 0
0%
232 P/S MAROBANDA 1
0.7%
233 P/S RAMADAN 0
0%
234 C/S D'ELEVAGE 2
1.3%
235 C/S NGAKOBO 0
0%
236 C/S NGALOA 0
0%
237 C/S Notre Dame des Victoires 0
0%
238 CSP Le Samaritain 0
0%
239 CSU MBAGOLO 0
0%
240 HRUB 1
0.7%
241 C/S AGOUDOUMANGA 1
0.7%
242 C/S NDASSIMA (CHANTIER) 0
0%
243 C/S SEKO 0
0%
244 C/SC DJOUBISSI 0
0%
245 P/S TAGBARA 0
0%
246 BOYO 0
0%
247 KOUTCHOU 0
0%
248 P/S MALOUM 0
0%
249 C/S GBOKOLOBO 0
0%
250 P/S LIWA 1
0.7%
251 PS BATOBADJA 0
0%
252 AWATCHE 0
0%
253 CS CRPR 1
0.7%
254 P/S KRAKONDJI 0
0%
255 PS MADOMALE 2
1.3%
256 PS OUABE 0
0%
257 PS SIOU 0
0%
258 CSA GRIMARI 0
0%
259 CS KOBADJA 0
0%
260 PS POUMASSI 0
0%
261 CSC LAKANDJA 1
0.7%
262 PS NGOULINGA 0
0%
263 P/S ZOUBINGUI 1
0.7%
264 C/S A (CENTRE MEDICAL EVANGELIQUE BAPTISTE IPPY) 1
0.7%
265 C/S A IPPY 0
0%
266 P/S MBAYE LOKOTTO 0
0%
267 BANGAO 0
0%
268 GOUSSIEMA 1
0.7%
269 MBALANGO 0
0%
270 NGADJA 0
0%
271 ZOUHOUGOU GBADA 0
0%
272 CS BIANGA 0
0%
273 CS BOY-KOTTA 0
0%
274 P/S GOYA 0
0%
275 P/S REDEKOUZOU 0
0%
276 P/S YARRA 0
0%
277 KOUANGO 1
0.7%
278 P/S GOUASSE 0
0%
279 Hôpital de Alindao 0
0%
280 PS Karama 1
0.7%
281 C.Privé Elim 0
0%
282 CS Kongbo 0
0%
283 PS Ngaké 0
0%
284 PS Vougamou 0
0%
285 PS Congotoulou 0
0%
286 PS Gbolouvou 1
0.7%
287 CS Dimbi 1
0.7%
288 CS Kembé 2
1.3%
289 PS Ngouamoundjou 1
0.7%
290 PS Yangbassi 0
0%
291 PS Bana-Dobé 0
0%
292 PS Morouba 0
0%
293 PS Réhou 4 0
0%
294 PS Bounga-Bangolo 1
0.7%
295 PS Odjo 0
0%
296 CS Mingala 0
0%
297 PS Nguéndéré 0
0%
298 CS Ima-Langandi 0
0%
299 CS Polonda 0
0%
300 PS Gbama 0
0%
301 Ps Bangui-Ketté 0
0%
302 PS Sérenga 0
0%
303 CS hôpital 0
0%
304 Hop Préfect de Mobaye 1
0.7%
305 CS Libanga 0
0%
306 CS Limassa 0
0%
307 CS Satéma 0
0%
308 PS Guilo 0
0%
309 PS Mossombo 0
0%
310 CS Zangba 0
0%
311 PS Ngaza 2
1.3%
312 CS Mahingué 0
0%
313 PS Grabadja 0
0%
314 CS BAKOUMA 0
0%
315 CS Zacko 0
0%
316 PS Ndanda 0
0%
317 CS BANGUI-VILLE 2
1.3%
318 CS MALIKO 0
0%
319 CSI BANGONDE 0
0%
320 Hôpital Bangassou 1
0.7%
321 Tokoyo 0
0%
322 CS NIAKARI 0
0%
323 PS Ngounapalo 0
0%
324 PS RAISON 0
0%
325 PS ZOTTE 0
0%
326 Batimbilika 0
0%
327 CS MBALAZIME 2
1.3%
328 CS Vougba 0
0%
329 PS Yongossaba 3
2%
330 Mbalagboule 0
0%
331 CS GBANGA 1
0.7%
332 CS Lanome 0
0%
333 CSYONGOFONDO 0
0%
334 Ngombi 0
0%
335 PS Haou 0
0%
336 PS Ndegue-Douma 0
0%
337 Zime fleuve 0
0%
338 CS Bissango 1
0.7%
339 CS Gambo 0
0%
340 CS Pombolo 0
0%
341 CS Samanzaï 0
0%
342 PS Mabo 0
0%
343 CS Ngalakpa 0
0%
344 CS Bema 0
0%
345 CS Tondomazoma 0
0%
346 PS Ngombé 0
0%
347 PS Tingombé 0
0%
348 CS Loungoumgba 0
0%
349 CS Ouango 1
0.7%
350 CS OUAZOUA 0
0%
351 PS Babe 0
0%
352 PS Bambale 0
0%
353 PS Falanzi 0
0%
354 PS MALAGAMBA 0
0%
355 PS Ngbondua 0
0%
356 Aim Rafaï 1
0.7%
357 CS RAFAÏ 0
0%
358 CS Selim 0
0%
997 Autre 0
0%
999 ND 4
2.6%
Sysmiss 30222
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
S'il s'agit d'un hôpital, clinique ou dispensaire, approfondissez pour obtenir le nom de cet établissement et inscrire son code
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.