The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95681
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_21} 2e raison de s'être pas rendu se faire soigner (fh_09_21_2)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 1218
Invalid: 29157
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 203
End: 204
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi ne vous-êtes-vous pas / [NOM] ne s'est-il/elle pas rendu(e) dans un établissement de santé ou n'avez-vous pas / n'a-t-il/elle pas vu du personnel médical pour vous/se faire soigner ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Trop cher 141
11.6%
2 Trop loin 288
23.6%
3 Trop occupe (travail,enfants) 20
1.6%
4 N'etait pas suffisamment malade 110
9%
5 Mauvais structure de cet etablissement 12
1%
6 L'etablissement a des stocks insuffisants 33
2.7%
7 Mauvais attitude du personnel 16
1.3%
8 Mauvaise connaissance du personnel 13
1.1%
9 Ne fait pas confiance au personnel 3
0.2%
10 Personnel habituellement absent 13
1.1%
11 Etablissement de sante fermé 14
1.1%
12 Pas de transport 76
6.2%
13 Mauvaise qualité des soins 18
1.5%
14 Horaires peu pratiques 8
0.7%
15 Longues attentes 9
0.7%
16 Insecurité 0
0%
17 Preference pour les soins à la maison 127
10.4%
19 1
0.1%
97 Autre 307
25.2%
99 ND 9
0.7%
Sysmiss 29157
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.