The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95706
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_24} Lieu d'obtention des soins (fh_09_24)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 2460
Invalid: 27915
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 231
End: 232
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Dans ce village, où exactement avez-vous / [NOM] a-t-il/elle cherché à se faire soigner ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hopital regional 122
5%
2 Hopital prefectoral 196
8%
3 Hopital de district 74
3%
4 CS public 703
28.6%
5 CS prive confessionnel/non lucratif 104
4.2%
6 CS prive à but lucratif 70
2.8%
7 Poste de sante public 1029
41.8%
8 PS prive confessionel/non lucratif 37
1.5%
9 PS prive confessionel à but lucratif 27
1.1%
10 Guérisseur d'eglise 0
0%
11 Guerisseur traditionnel 17
0.7%
12 Agent de sante communautaire 43
1.7%
13 Amis/voisins 9
0.4%
97 Autre 28
1.1%
99 ND 1
0%
Sysmiss 27915
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.