The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95725
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_26} Durée (aller simple) fallue pour se rendre à la F (fh_09_26)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 2463
Invalid: 27912
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 256
End: 260
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 99999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Lors de la dernière visite, combien de temps a-t-il fallu pour se rendre à la formation sanitaire/lieu de soin ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 32
1.3%
1 85
3.5%
2 87
3.5%
3 91
3.7%
4 35
1.4%
5 297
12.1%
6 23
0.9%
7 31
1.3%
8 21
0.9%
10 232
9.4%
12 11
0.4%
13 1
0%
14 2
0.1%
15 134
5.4%
16 7
0.3%
17 1
0%
18 1
0%
20 91
3.7%
22 1
0%
24 1
0%
25 21
0.9%
30 198
8%
35 15
0.6%
36 1
0%
38 1
0%
40 38
1.5%
43 1
0%
45 74
3%
48 1
0%
50 20
0.8%
55 1
0%
60 361
14.7%
65 1
0%
70 4
0.2%
75 7
0.3%
80 5
0.2%
90 79
3.2%
100 8
0.3%
108 1
0%
110 1
0%
120 238
9.7%
130 5
0.2%
136 1
0%
140 5
0.2%
144 1
0%
145 2
0.1%
150 13
0.5%
160 8
0.3%
172 1
0%
180 85
3.5%
190 3
0.1%
220 1
0%
240 26
1.1%
300 6
0.2%
360 20
0.8%
380 1
0%
420 3
0.1%
480 1
0%
540 2
0.1%
600 2
0.1%
660 1
0%
780 12
0.5%
900 2
0.1%
998 NSP 0
0%
999 ND 1
0%
99999 1
0%
Sysmiss 27912
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Enquêteur : inscrivez les réponses en minutes
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.