The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95618
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_38} Montant dépensé pour : C- Autres paiements (fh_09_38c)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 2424
Invalid: 27951
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 110000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 286
End: 291
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 110000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 4 dernières semaines, quel est le montant dépensé par votre ménage de sa propre poche pour traiter votre maladie / la maladie de [NOM] ? Plus spécifiquement, en déhors de frais de médicaments et d'hospitalisation combien votre ménage a-t-il dépensé pour…
- Autres paiements (frais non reglémentaire,etc)
Interviewer instructions
Lisez à haute voix chaque catégorie
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.