The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95613
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_45} 1er médicament pris (fh_09_45_1)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 5263
Invalid: 25112
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 320
End: 321
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, je vais vous poser quelques questions sur les médicaments que vous avez / [NOM] a pris au cours des 4 dernières semaines. Quels types de médicaments avez-vous / a-t-il/elle pris ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Antipaludique 1:SP/Fansidar 61
1.2%
2 Antipaludique 2: amodiaquine 69
1.3%
3 Antipaludique 3 : quinine 471
8.9%
4 Antipaludique 4 : Artemeter 186
3.5%
5 Antipaludique 5 : coartem 233
4.4%
6 Antipaludique 6 : Autre 9
0.2%
7 Antipaludique 1 : Aspirine 38
0.7%
8 Antipaludique 2 : Acétaminonphène 5
0.1%
9 Antipaludique 3 : ibuprofène 153
2.9%
10 Antipaludique 4: Paracetamol 1617
30.7%
11 Sels de rehydratation orale 63
1.2%
12 Antibiotique 1: Amoxiciline 379
7.2%
13 Antibiotique 2: Cotrimadazole 503
9.6%
14 Antibiotique 3: Acide clavulanique 37
0.7%
15 Antibiotique 4: C3G 18
0.3%
16 Potion médicale 161
3.1%
97 Autre 1254
23.8%
99 6
0.1%
Sysmiss 25112
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.