The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95582
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_45} 2e médicament pris (fh_09_45_2)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 3957
Invalid: 26418
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 322
End: 323
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, je vais vous poser quelques questions sur les médicaments que vous avez / [NOM] a pris au cours des 4 dernières semaines. Quels types de médicaments avez-vous / a-t-il/elle pris ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Antipaludique 1:SP/Fansidar 22
0.6%
2 Antipaludique 2: amodiaquine 40
1%
3 Antipaludique 3 : quinine 191
4.8%
4 Antipaludique 4 : Artemeter 76
1.9%
5 Antipaludique 5 : coartem 74
1.9%
6 Antipaludique 6 : Autre 19
0.5%
7 Antipaludique 1 : Aspirine 44
1.1%
8 Antipaludique 2 : Acétaminonphène 13
0.3%
9 Antipaludique 3 : ibuprofène 148
3.7%
10 Antipaludique 4: Paracetamol 918
23.2%
11 Sels de rehydratation orale 30
0.8%
12 Antibiotique 1: Amoxiciline 265
6.7%
13 Antibiotique 2: Cotrimadazole 498
12.6%
14 Antibiotique 3: Acide clavulanique 28
0.7%
15 Antibiotique 4: C3G 26
0.7%
16 Potion médicale 33
0.8%
97 Autre 1531
38.7%
99 1
0%
Sysmiss 26418
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.