The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95626
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_45} 3e médicament pris (fh_09_45_3)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 1963
Invalid: 28412
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 324
End: 325
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Maintenant, je vais vous poser quelques questions sur les médicaments que vous avez / [NOM] a pris au cours des 4 dernières semaines. Quels types de médicaments avez-vous / a-t-il/elle pris ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Antipaludique 1:SP/Fansidar 20
1%
2 Antipaludique 2: amodiaquine 24
1.2%
3 Antipaludique 3 : quinine 103
5.2%
4 Antipaludique 4 : Artemeter 57
2.9%
5 Antipaludique 5 : coartem 44
2.2%
6 Antipaludique 6 : Autre 5
0.3%
7 Antipaludique 1 : Aspirine 19
1%
8 Antipaludique 2 : Acétaminonphène 5
0.3%
9 Antipaludique 3 : ibuprofène 88
4.5%
10 Antipaludique 4: Paracetamol 288
14.7%
11 Sels de rehydratation orale 24
1.2%
12 Antibiotique 1: Amoxiciline 154
7.8%
13 Antibiotique 2: Cotrimadazole 216
11%
14 Antibiotique 3: Acide clavulanique 17
0.9%
15 Antibiotique 4: C3G 21
1.1%
16 Potion médicale 45
2.3%
97 Autre 829
42.2%
99 4
0.2%
Sysmiss 28412
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.