The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95619
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_46} 2e médicament obtenu sur ordonance du médecin (fh_09_46_2)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 3874
Invalid: 26501
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 327
End: 327
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 4 dernières semaines, avez-vous / [NOM] a-t-il/elle obtenu ces médicaments sur ordonnance d'un personnel qualifié de santé ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 2025
52.3%
2 Non 1846
47.7%
9 ND 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 26501
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Approfondissez : une ordonnance de médecin est un morceau de papier sur lequel le médecin écrit le nom des médicaments et les doses de médicaments que doit prendre le patient. Les patients peuvent le donner à une pharmacie pour obtenir les bons médicaments. Avez-vous obtenu une telle ordonnance ?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.