The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95655
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_49} Raisons principales de n'avoir pas pris de médica (fh_09_49)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 1008
Invalid: 29367
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 338
End: 339
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi n'avez-vous / [NOM] n'a-t-il/elle pas pris de médicaments pour cette maladie ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Trop cher 289
28.7%
2 Trop loin 35
3.5%
3 Trop occupé (travail, enfants) 11
1.1%
4 En rupture de stocks 14
1.4%
5 n'était pas suffisamment malade 67
6.6%
6 N'aide pas 10
1%
7 N'aime pas les effets secondaires 5
0.5%
8 Pas de moyens de transport 7
0.7%
9 Mauvaise qualite des médicaments 2
0.2%
10 Horaires peu pratiques 1
0.1%
11 Longues attentes 3
0.3%
12 Prefèrence pour soins traditionnels 132
13.1%
13 Personne à commissionner 2
0.2%
97 Autre 402
39.9%
99 ND 28
2.8%
Sysmiss 29367
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.