The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95600
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_49B} Comment jugez-vous le degre de severité de cette (fh_09_49b)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 1010
Invalid: 29365
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 340
End: 340
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi n'avez-vous / [NOM] n'a-t-il/elle pas pris de médicaments pour cette maladie ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Aucun effet sur les activités 597
59.1%
2 Incapacité à continuer des loisirs (sport/loisir) 107
10.6%
3 Incapacité à maintenir une activité professionnelle/scolarisation 149
14.8%
4 Incapacité à réaliser les activités quotidiennes 81
8%
5 Incapacité à réaliser les activités vitales 47
4.7%
8 Autres Effet 0
0%
9 ND 29
2.9%
Sysmiss 29365
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.