The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95595
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_09_52} Temps passé depuis que cette moustiquaire a été i (fh_09_52)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 1360
Invalid: 29015
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 343
End: 344
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Depuis combien de temps cette moustiquaire a-t-elle été imbibée dans le liquide conçu pour tuer les moustiques ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 88
6.5%
1 26
1.9%
2 23
1.7%
3 15
1.1%
4 7
0.5%
5 3
0.2%
6 64
4.7%
7 29
2.1%
8 58
4.3%
9 47
3.5%
10 18
1.3%
11 15
1.1%
12 481
35.4%
16 5
0.4%
17 5
0.4%
18 51
3.8%
22 3
0.2%
23 3
0.2%
24 301
22.1%
26 3
0.2%
27 1
0.1%
30 14
1%
36 82
6%
42 8
0.6%
48 7
0.5%
98 NSP 0
0%
99 ND 3
0.2%
Sysmiss 29015
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(Inscrivez le résultat en mois. Si cela date d'il y a moins d'un mois, inscrivez 00).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.