The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95712
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

Anonymous identifier of the location (location)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 30375
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 364
End: 366
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
002 45
0.1%
003 53
0.2%
004 45
0.1%
005 48
0.2%
006 48
0.2%
008 43
0.1%
009 58
0.2%
010 51
0.2%
011 36
0.1%
012 53
0.2%
013 44
0.1%
014 43
0.1%
015 36
0.1%
016 38
0.1%
017 47
0.2%
018 45
0.1%
019 41
0.1%
020 38
0.1%
021 35
0.1%
022 35
0.1%
023 41
0.1%
024 51
0.2%
025 58
0.2%
026 37
0.1%
027 34
0.1%
028 49
0.2%
029 55
0.2%
030 46
0.2%
031 42
0.1%
032 49
0.2%
033 37
0.1%
034 39
0.1%
035 50
0.2%
036 38
0.1%
037 45
0.1%
038 39
0.1%
039 57
0.2%
040 67
0.2%
041 63
0.2%
042 65
0.2%
043 49
0.2%
044 35
0.1%
045 49
0.2%
046 47
0.2%
047 52
0.2%
048 51
0.2%
049 40
0.1%
050 43
0.1%
051 35
0.1%
052 45
0.1%
053 39
0.1%
054 27
0.1%
055 38
0.1%
056 40
0.1%
057 43
0.1%
058 67
0.2%
059 46
0.2%
060 26
0.1%
061 19
0.1%
062 40
0.1%
063 53
0.2%
064 41
0.1%
065 42
0.1%
066 34
0.1%
067 37
0.1%
068 38
0.1%
069 46
0.2%
070 46
0.2%
071 31
0.1%
072 51
0.2%
073 43
0.1%
074 40
0.1%
075 37
0.1%
076 54
0.2%
077 39
0.1%
079 56
0.2%
080 32
0.1%
081 40
0.1%
082 43
0.1%
083 33
0.1%
084 33
0.1%
085 62
0.2%
086 49
0.2%
087 50
0.2%
088 36
0.1%
089 45
0.1%
090 53
0.2%
091 43
0.1%
092 30
0.1%
093 33
0.1%
094 49
0.2%
095 24
0.1%
096 46
0.2%
097 38
0.1%
098 37
0.1%
099 38
0.1%
100 49
0.2%
101 33
0.1%
102 49
0.2%
104 63
0.2%
105 52
0.2%
106 44
0.1%
107 30
0.1%
109 34
0.1%
110 27
0.1%
111 57
0.2%
112 56
0.2%
113 59
0.2%
114 60
0.2%
115 41
0.1%
116 55
0.2%
117 53
0.2%
118 55
0.2%
119 39
0.1%
120 37
0.1%
121 43
0.1%
122 35
0.1%
123 42
0.1%
124 45
0.1%
125 47
0.2%
126 60
0.2%
127 35
0.1%
128 47
0.2%
129 49
0.2%
130 48
0.2%
131 45
0.1%
132 50
0.2%
133 48
0.2%
134 35
0.1%
136 48
0.2%
137 48
0.2%
138 32
0.1%
139 43
0.1%
140 42
0.1%
141 31
0.1%
142 53
0.2%
143 35
0.1%
144 38
0.1%
145 51
0.2%
146 40
0.1%
147 42
0.1%
148 48
0.2%
149 39
0.1%
150 52
0.2%
151 48
0.2%
152 36
0.1%
153 47
0.2%
154 60
0.2%
155 48
0.2%
156 58
0.2%
157 61
0.2%
158 46
0.2%
159 29
0.1%
160 29
0.1%
161 57
0.2%
162 41
0.1%
163 44
0.1%
164 37
0.1%
165 50
0.2%
166 61
0.2%
167 48
0.2%
168 57
0.2%
169 38
0.1%
170 33
0.1%
171 35
0.1%
172 56
0.2%
173 50
0.2%
174 57
0.2%
175 64
0.2%
176 58
0.2%
177 41
0.1%
179 40
0.1%
180 43
0.1%
181 38
0.1%
182 46
0.2%
183 39
0.1%
185 45
0.1%
186 42
0.1%
187 42
0.1%
188 49
0.2%
189 33
0.1%
190 32
0.1%
191 52
0.2%
192 36
0.1%
193 38
0.1%
194 34
0.1%
195 45
0.1%
196 37
0.1%
197 58
0.2%
198 42
0.1%
199 47
0.2%
200 35
0.1%
201 44
0.1%
202 60
0.2%
203 45
0.1%
204 53
0.2%
205 43
0.1%
206 33
0.1%
207 42
0.1%
208 48
0.2%
209 42
0.1%
210 44
0.1%
211 40
0.1%
212 49
0.2%
213 27
0.1%
214 43
0.1%
215 35
0.1%
216 38
0.1%
217 53
0.2%
218 47
0.2%
219 37
0.1%
220 37
0.1%
221 70
0.2%
222 45
0.1%
223 34
0.1%
224 50
0.2%
225 48
0.2%
226 37
0.1%
227 43
0.1%
228 23
0.1%
229 52
0.2%
230 54
0.2%
231 53
0.2%
232 47
0.2%
233 34
0.1%
234 34
0.1%
235 54
0.2%
236 63
0.2%
237 30
0.1%
238 40
0.1%
239 31
0.1%
240 40
0.1%
241 41
0.1%
242 45
0.1%
243 59
0.2%
244 45
0.1%
245 42
0.1%
246 53
0.2%
247 53
0.2%
248 42
0.1%
249 54
0.2%
250 61
0.2%
251 39
0.1%
252 53
0.2%
253 62
0.2%
254 64
0.2%
255 66
0.2%
256 45
0.1%
257 51
0.2%
258 41
0.1%
259 34
0.1%
260 42
0.1%
261 30
0.1%
262 45
0.1%
263 42
0.1%
264 39
0.1%
265 50
0.2%
266 54
0.2%
267 37
0.1%
268 32
0.1%
269 32
0.1%
270 49
0.2%
271 54
0.2%
272 45
0.1%
273 39
0.1%
274 43
0.1%
275 41
0.1%
276 42
0.1%
277 39
0.1%
278 60
0.2%
279 49
0.2%
280 41
0.1%
281 47
0.2%
282 58
0.2%
283 47
0.2%
284 42
0.1%
285 47
0.2%
286 49
0.2%
287 38
0.1%
288 38
0.1%
289 49
0.2%
290 38
0.1%
291 52
0.2%
292 58
0.2%
293 32
0.1%
294 40
0.1%
295 26
0.1%
296 33
0.1%
297 52
0.2%
298 36
0.1%
299 54
0.2%
300 69
0.2%
301 42
0.1%
302 41
0.1%
303 28
0.1%
304 56
0.2%
305 42
0.1%
306 45
0.1%
307 36
0.1%
308 37
0.1%
309 52
0.2%
310 35
0.1%
311 44
0.1%
312 51
0.2%
313 50
0.2%
314 61
0.2%
315 48
0.2%
316 58
0.2%
317 49
0.2%
318 52
0.2%
319 55
0.2%
320 49
0.2%
321 45
0.1%
322 41
0.1%
323 48
0.2%
324 55
0.2%
325 23
0.1%
326 45
0.1%
327 48
0.2%
328 60
0.2%
329 42
0.1%
330 43
0.1%
331 44
0.1%
332 30
0.1%
333 58
0.2%
334 35
0.1%
335 56
0.2%
336 41
0.1%
337 34
0.1%
338 52
0.2%
339 39
0.1%
340 63
0.2%
341 39
0.1%
342 57
0.2%
343 39
0.1%
344 57
0.2%
345 49
0.2%
346 18
0.1%
347 45
0.1%
348 35
0.1%
349 57
0.2%
350 38
0.1%
351 58
0.2%
352 38
0.1%
353 47
0.2%
354 47
0.2%
355 43
0.1%
356 48
0.2%
357 47
0.2%
358 55
0.2%
359 31
0.1%
360 49
0.2%
361 38
0.1%
362 40
0.1%
363 50
0.2%
364 29
0.1%
365 37
0.1%
366 39
0.1%
367 46
0.2%
368 37
0.1%
369 49
0.2%
370 37
0.1%
371 47
0.2%
372 52
0.2%
373 60
0.2%
374 45
0.1%
375 39
0.1%
376 40
0.1%
377 45
0.1%
378 44
0.1%
379 40
0.1%
380 10
0%
381 46
0.2%
382 44
0.1%
383 45
0.1%
384 39
0.1%
385 43
0.1%
387 38
0.1%
388 40
0.1%
389 50
0.2%
390 44
0.1%
391 43
0.1%
392 63
0.2%
393 48
0.2%
394 35
0.1%
395 29
0.1%
396 30
0.1%
397 47
0.2%
398 34
0.1%
399 23
0.1%
400 40
0.1%
401 46
0.2%
402 51
0.2%
403 40
0.1%
404 34
0.1%
405 39
0.1%
406 54
0.2%
407 36
0.1%
408 42
0.1%
409 43
0.1%
410 52
0.2%
411 52
0.2%
412 41
0.1%
413 29
0.1%
414 58
0.2%
415 49
0.2%
416 30
0.1%
417 48
0.2%
418 43
0.1%
419 50
0.2%
420 50
0.2%
421 34
0.1%
422 41
0.1%
423 41
0.1%
424 34
0.1%
425 47
0.2%
426 46
0.2%
427 55
0.2%
428 39
0.1%
429 58
0.2%
430 31
0.1%
431 43
0.1%
432 38
0.1%
433 44
0.1%
434 51
0.2%
435 44
0.1%
436 53
0.2%
437 27
0.1%
438 36
0.1%
439 49
0.2%
440 43
0.1%
441 49
0.2%
442 43
0.1%
443 53
0.2%
444 52
0.2%
445 29
0.1%
446 59
0.2%
447 44
0.1%
448 51
0.2%
449 41
0.1%
450 50
0.2%
451 53
0.2%
452 45
0.1%
453 52
0.2%
454 42
0.1%
455 43
0.1%
456 40
0.1%
457 43
0.1%
458 51
0.2%
459 48
0.2%
460 34
0.1%
461 34
0.1%
462 40
0.1%
463 43
0.1%
464 43
0.1%
465 29
0.1%
466 51
0.2%
467 40
0.1%
468 35
0.1%
469 50
0.2%
470 49
0.2%
471 41
0.1%
472 49
0.2%
473 37
0.1%
474 61
0.2%
475 40
0.1%
476 38
0.1%
477 37
0.1%
478 46
0.2%
479 42
0.1%
480 46
0.2%
481 53
0.2%
482 45
0.1%
483 55
0.2%
484 41
0.1%
485 41
0.1%
486 48
0.2%
487 46
0.2%
488 54
0.2%
489 50
0.2%
490 53
0.2%
491 41
0.1%
492 34
0.1%
493 40
0.1%
494 39
0.1%
495 49
0.2%
496 48
0.2%
497 51
0.2%
498 46
0.2%
499 45
0.1%
501 44
0.1%
502 53
0.2%
503 47
0.2%
505 36
0.1%
506 56
0.2%
507 43
0.1%
508 38
0.1%
509 58
0.2%
510 25
0.1%
511 48
0.2%
512 44
0.1%
513 32
0.1%
514 44
0.1%
515 47
0.2%
517 49
0.2%
518 32
0.1%
519 47
0.2%
520 54
0.2%
521 52
0.2%
522 46
0.2%
523 31
0.1%
524 46
0.2%
525 62
0.2%
526 46
0.2%
527 25
0.1%
528 43
0.1%
529 34
0.1%
530 48
0.2%
531 28
0.1%
532 32
0.1%
533 55
0.2%
534 56
0.2%
535 50
0.2%
536 36
0.1%
537 60
0.2%
538 54
0.2%
539 43
0.1%
540 42
0.1%
541 48
0.2%
542 39
0.1%
543 39
0.1%
544 41
0.1%
545 42
0.1%
546 44
0.1%
547 36
0.1%
548 50
0.2%
549 64
0.2%
550 69
0.2%
551 37
0.1%
552 31
0.1%
553 58
0.2%
554 48
0.2%
555 63
0.2%
556 52
0.2%
557 48
0.2%
558 28
0.1%
559 50
0.2%
560 64
0.2%
561 38
0.1%
562 45
0.1%
563 49
0.2%
564 40
0.1%
565 45
0.1%
566 40
0.1%
567 44
0.1%
568 49
0.2%
569 41
0.1%
570 37
0.1%
571 34
0.1%
572 48
0.2%
573 49
0.2%
574 32
0.1%
575 58
0.2%
576 31
0.1%
577 47
0.2%
578 43
0.1%
579 46
0.2%
580 45
0.1%
581 42
0.1%
582 46
0.2%
583 84
0.3%
584 38
0.1%
585 38
0.1%
586 41
0.1%
587 48
0.2%
588 50
0.2%
589 41
0.1%
590 48
0.2%
591 47
0.2%
592 55
0.2%
593 53
0.2%
594 33
0.1%
595 60
0.2%
596 39
0.1%
597 58
0.2%
598 64
0.2%
599 32
0.1%
600 47
0.2%
601 40
0.1%
602 40
0.1%
603 42
0.1%
604 42
0.1%
605 39
0.1%
606 38
0.1%
607 54
0.2%
608 62
0.2%
609 42
0.1%
610 40
0.1%
611 48
0.2%
612 63
0.2%
613 32
0.1%
614 42
0.1%
615 41
0.1%
616 39
0.1%
617 35
0.1%
618 45
0.1%
619 44
0.1%
620 55
0.2%
621 29
0.1%
622 32
0.1%
623 20
0.1%
624 43
0.1%
625 46
0.2%
626 36
0.1%
627 47
0.2%
628 40
0.1%
629 45
0.1%
630 47
0.2%
631 46
0.2%
632 43
0.1%
633 43
0.1%
634 46
0.2%
635 42
0.1%
636 47
0.2%
637 50
0.2%
638 54
0.2%
639 60
0.2%
640 46
0.2%
641 42
0.1%
642 42
0.1%
643 63
0.2%
644 49
0.2%
645 32
0.1%
646 34
0.1%
647 31
0.1%
648 40
0.1%
649 40
0.1%
650 35
0.1%
651 43
0.1%
652 41
0.1%
653 52
0.2%
654 45
0.1%
655 42
0.1%
656 33
0.1%
657 47
0.2%
658 38
0.1%
659 43
0.1%
660 42
0.1%
661 44
0.1%
662 44
0.1%
663 40
0.1%
664 40
0.1%
665 56
0.2%
666 56
0.2%
667 46
0.2%
668 32
0.1%
669 43
0.1%
670 54
0.2%
671 48
0.2%
672 41
0.1%
673 50
0.2%
674 57
0.2%
675 27
0.1%
676 37
0.1%
677 60
0.2%
678 42
0.1%
679 43
0.1%
680 48
0.2%
681 44
0.1%
683 53
0.2%
684 42
0.1%
685 49
0.2%
686 41
0.1%
687 42
0.1%
688 38
0.1%
689 56
0.2%
690 43
0.1%
691 56
0.2%
692 50
0.2%
693 35
0.1%
694 44
0.1%
696 52
0.2%
697 48
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.