The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95606
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_01_09} Lien de parenté avec le Chef du ménage (fh_01_09)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 30364
Invalid: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 27
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la relation entre [NOM] et le chef de ménage?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Chef de menage 5370
17.7%
2 Conjoint(femme/mari) 5089
16.8%
3 Fils/fille 15877
52.3%
4 Enfant d'autre mariage 297
1%
5 Beau-fils/belle fille 209
0.7%
6 Petit-fils/petite-fille 1462
4.8%
7 Frere/soeur 513
1.7%
8 Parent 281
0.9%
9 Beau-parent 187
0.6%
10 Neuveu/niece 568
1.9%
11 Autre membre de famille 228
0.8%
12 Aide domestique 4
0%
13 Autre, non membre de famille 150
0.5%
14 Co-epouse 45
0.1%
97 Autre 84
0.3%
Sysmiss 11
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.