The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95708
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_01_14} Père: Niveau d'instruction le plus élévé (fh_01_14)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 15913
Invalid: 14462
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 38
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel est le niveau d'instruction le plus élevé atteint par le père de [NOM] ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Sans instruction 6563
41.2%
2 Maternel/primaire 3298
20.7%
3 Secondaire 1er cycle 1427
9%
4 Secondaire 2e cycle 489
3.1%
5 Superieur 275
1.7%
8 Ne sait pas 3850
24.2%
9 ND 11
0.1%
Sysmiss 14462
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Si sans instruction, Q1.16
Si ne sait pas, Q1.16
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.