The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95713
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_01_15} Père: Classe la plus élevée completée (fh_01_15)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 5500
Invalid: 24875
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 39
End: 40
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la dernière classe achevée avec succès par le père de [NOM] dans ce niveau ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucun 0
0%
1 CP1 119
2.2%
2 CP2 376
6.8%
3 CE1 477
8.7%
4 CE2 529
9.6%
5 CM1 715
13%
6 CM2 1085
19.7%
7 6ieme 431
7.8%
8 5ieme 242
4.4%
9 4ieme 322
5.9%
10 3ieme 435
7.9%
11 2nd 111
2%
12 1ere 99
1.8%
13 Terminale 277
5%
14 1ere annee 65
1.2%
15 2eme annee 81
1.5%
16 3ieme annee 89
1.6%
17 4ieme annee et plus 39
0.7%
99 8
0.1%
Sysmiss 24875
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.