The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F21]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95667
Downloads
22433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_01_19} Mère: Classe la plus élevée complétée (fh_01_19)

Data file: hh_individu

Overview

Valid: 2177
Invalid: 28198
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 45
End: 46
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la dernière classe achevée avec succès par la mère de [NOM] dans ce niveau ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Aucun 0
0%
1 CP1 108
5%
2 CP2 295
13.6%
3 CE1 360
16.5%
4 CE2 334
15.3%
5 CM1 286
13.1%
6 CM2 363
16.7%
7 6ieme 118
5.4%
8 5ieme 59
2.7%
9 4ieme 65
3%
10 3ieme 83
3.8%
11 2nd 21
1%
12 1ere 16
0.7%
13 Terminale 27
1.2%
14 1ere annee 6
0.3%
15 2eme annee 3
0.1%
16 3ieme annee 15
0.7%
17 4ieme annee et plus 1
0%
99 17
0.8%
Sysmiss 28198
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.