The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F22]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95193
Downloads
22419
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_04_04} Statut dans le logement (fh_04_04)

Data file: hh_menage

Overview

Valid: 5385
Invalid: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8
End: 9
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Qui est le propriétaire de votre habitation ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Habitation occupée par le propriétaire - avec un emprunt hypothécaire 112
2.1%
2 Habitation occupée par le propriétaire - sans emprunt hypothécaire 4694
87.2%
3 Location (sans lien avec le travail) 153
2.8%
4 Location (liée au travail) 22
0.4%
5 Loyer gratuit (appartient à un employeur gouvernemental) 25
0.5%
6 Loyer gratuit (appartient à un employeur privé) 32
0.6%
7 Loyer gratuit (appartient à une municipalité/au gouvernement) 313
5.8%
8 Loyer gratuit (autre propriétaire) 17
0.3%
9 Logement provisoire 1
0%
10 Occupation illégale d'une habitation 0
0%
97 Autre, 15
0.3%
99 ND 1
0%
Sysmiss 2
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.