The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F22]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95185
Downloads
22417
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_04_10} Source d'eau de boisson du ménage (fh_04_10)

Data file: hh_menage

Overview

Valid: 5386
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 44
End: 45
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la principale source d'eau de boisson de votre ménage ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Robinet dans le logement 8
0.1%
2 Robinet dans la cour/terrain 4
0.1%
3 Robinet public/borne fontaine 80
1.5%
4 Forage 2326
43.2%
5 Puits protegés 368
6.8%
6 Puits non protegés 651
12.1%
7 Source protegée 243
4.5%
8 Source non protegée 1335
24.8%
9 Eau de pluie 6
0.1%
10 Camion-citerne 344
6.4%
11 Eau de surface/mare/fleuve/cours d'eau 0
0%
12 Eau en bouteille 0
0%
97 Autre 20
0.4%
99 ND 1
0%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.