The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F22]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
95157
Downloads
22416
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_04_13} Type de toilette du ménage (fh_04_13)

Data file: hh_menage

Overview

Valid: 5386
Invalid: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 50
End: 51
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 97
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
De quel type de toilettes les membres de votre ménage se servent-ils à la maison ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0%
1 Evacuation aux egouts par canalisation 17
0.3%
2 Evacuation jusqu'à une fosse septique 6
0.1%
3 Evacuation jusqu'à des latrines 4
0.1%
4 Evacuation vers autre 6
0.1%
5 Latrines améliorées 56
1%
6 Latrines creusées dans le sol avec dalle 194
3.6%
7 Latrines creusées dans le sol sans dalle 2824
52.4%
8 Toilettes suspendues 60
1.1%
9 Pas d'installation/dans la nature 2077
38.6%
97 Autre 141
2.6%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.