The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F22]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
108107
Downloads
23009
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_05_21} Reception d'argent comme aide pour payer les frai (fh_05_21)

Data file: hh_menage

Overview

Valid: 2587
Invalid: 2800
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 126
End: 126
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Au cours des 12 derniers mois, un membre de votre ménage a-t-il reçu de l'argent en cadeau, pour l'aider à payer des soins de santé ? Il peut s'agir d'une aide de votre communauté pour votre ménage afin de l'aider à payer des factures, mais aussi de cadeaux de membres de votre famille qui n'habitent pas dans votre ménage, et d'autres cadeaux pour vous aider à payer des soins de santé.
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 675
26.1%
2 Non 1911
73.9%
9 ND 1
0%
Sysmiss 2800
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.