The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
109101
Downloads
23012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_12_03} 3e raison de s'être pas consultée (fh_12_03_3)

Data file: hh_soin_preposnatal

Overview

Valid: 100
Invalid: 4829
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11
End: 12
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi n'avez-vous pas consulté un personnel de santé ou un guérisseur traditionnel pour les soins prénatals lors de cette grossesse ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Trop cher 15
15%
2 Trop loin 12
12%
3 Trop occupé 2
2%
4 Automédication 1
1%
5 Trop tôt lors de la grossesse 0
0%
6 Mauvaise structure de l'établissement de santé 1
1%
7 Insuffisance de stock dans les fosa 0
0%
8 Mauvaise attitude du personnel 3
3%
9 Mauvaise connaissance du personnel 1
1%
10 Mauvaise qualité des soins 1
1%
11 Service non disponible 5
5%
12 Pas de moyens de transport 28
28%
13 Pas eu besoin 3
3%
14 Horaires peu pratiques 0
0%
15 Longues attentes 1
1%
16 Preference pour soins à la maison 6
6%
17 Ma famile ne voulait pas que j'aille 2
2%
18 Insecurite 1
1%
97 Autre 16
16%
99 ND 2
2%
Sysmiss 4829
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Inscrivez un maximum de 3 raisons
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.