The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
109170
Downloads
23012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_12_05} Qui a fait les soins prénatals (fh_12_05)

Data file: hh_soin_preposnatal

Overview

Valid: 3910
Invalid: 1019
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14
End: 15
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quel type de personnel avez-vous vu pour les soins prénatals lors de cette grossesse ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Docteur medecin 32
0.8%
2 Sage-femme/TSS 1145
29.3%
3 Infirmier/accoucheuse auxiliaire 939
24%
4 Agent de sante communautaire 1528
39.1%
5 Technicien de laboratoire 9
0.2%
6 Pharmacien 2
0.1%
7 Assistant traditionnel à la naissance/matrone 234
6%
8 Guérisseur traditionnel 2
0.1%
9 Guerisseur d'église 0
0%
10 Vendeur de médicaments 1
0%
97 Autre 18
0.5%
99 ND 0
0%
Sysmiss 1019
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
S'il y a plus d'un personnel de santé inscrivez le plus qualifié.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.