The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
109202
Downloads
23012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_12_28} Principale complication (fh_12_28)

Data file: hh_soin_preposnatal

Overview

Valid: 882
Invalid: 4047
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 115
End: 116
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Quelle est la principale complication que vous avez eue ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Saignement pdt grossesse 51
5.8%
2 Saignement pdt l'accouchement 203
23%
3 Vertige 68
7.7%
4 Hypertension 6
0.7%
5 Jambes/visages gonflées 34
3.9%
6 Douleurs abdominales 224
25.4%
7 Douleurs pelviennes 58
6.6%
8 Fievre (plus de 24h) 32
3.6%
9 Convulsions 10
1.1%
10 Travail prolongé 124
14.1%
11 Avortement spontané 0
0%
97 Autre 66
7.5%
99 ND 6
0.7%
Sysmiss 4047
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.