The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
109203
Downloads
23012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_12_29} Personne qui a aidé lors de l'accouchement (fh_12_29)

Data file: hh_soin_preposnatal

Overview

Valid: 4714
Invalid: 215
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 117
End: 118
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Lors de cette grossesse, qui vous a aidé lors de l'accouchement ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Medecin 35
0.7%
2 Sage-femme 627
13.3%
3 Infirmier/assistante accoucheuse 485
10.3%
4 Secouriste/matrone accoucheuse(asc) 1427
30.3%
5 Technicien de laboratoire 5
0.1%
6 Pharmacien 2
0%
7 Matrone traditionnelle 919
19.5%
8 Guerisseur traditionnel 15
0.3%
9 Guerisseur spirituel 6
0.1%
10 Vendeur de médicaments 6
0.1%
11 Membre de la famille 863
18.3%
12 Ami/voisin 113
2.4%
13 Personne 121
2.6%
97 Autre 87
1.8%
99 ND 3
0.1%
Sysmiss 215
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.