The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
109176
Downloads
23012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_12_31} Lieu de l'accouchement (fh_12_31)

Data file: hh_soin_preposnatal

Overview

Valid: 4710
Invalid: 219
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 142
End: 143
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Où avez-vous accouché ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hopital regional 214
4.5%
2 Hopital prefectoral 179
3.8%
3 Hopital de district 80
1.7%
4 CS public 834
17.7%
5 CS prive confessionnel/non lucratif 89
1.9%
6 CS prive à but lucratif 73
1.5%
7 Poste de sante public 821
17.4%
8 PS prive confessionel/non lucratif 9
0.2%
9 Ps prive a but lucratif 28
0.6%
10 Pharmacie 7
0.1%
11 Domicile du professionnel 1
0%
12 Domicile personnel 1929
41%
13 Autre domicile 278
5.9%
14 Lieu public 23
0.5%
97 Autre 141
3%
99 ND 4
0.1%
Sysmiss 219
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.