The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
109111
Downloads
23012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_12_33} 3e raison de n'avoir pas accouché dans un établis (fh_12_33_3)

Data file: hh_soin_preposnatal

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 4625
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 171
End: 172
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Pourquoi n'avez-vous pas accouché dans un établissement de santé formel pour cette grossesse ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Trop cher 41
13.5%
2 Trop loin 31
10.2%
3 Trop tard lors de l'accouchement S DE L'ACCOUCHEMENT 45
14.8%
4 Mauvais structure de l'ets de sante 2
0.7%
5 Insuffisance de stocks dans l'etablissement 0
0%
6 Mauvaise attitude du personnel 5
1.6%
7 Mauvais connaissance du personel 1
0.3%
8 Mauvaise qualité des soins 3
1%
9 Service non disponible 11
3.6%
10 Pas de moyens de transport 71
23.4%
11 Pas eu besoin 6
2%
12 Horaires peu pratiques 4
1.3%
13 Longues attentes 3
1%
14 Preference pour accouchement à la maison 22
7.2%
15 Ma famille refuse que j'aille 3
1%
16 3
1%
97 Autre 40
13.2%
99 ND 13
4.3%
Sysmiss 4625
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Inscrivez un maximum de 3 raisons
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.