The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F24]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
109136
Downloads
23012
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_12_51} Lieu de ce premier contrôle (fh_12_51)

Data file: hh_soin_preposnatal

Overview

Valid: 1209
Invalid: 3720
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 270
End: 271
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Où ce contrôle a-t-il eu lieu ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hopital regional 84
6.9%
2 Hopital prefectoral 114
9.4%
3 Hopital de district 28
2.3%
4 CS public 380
31.4%
5 CS prive confessionnel/non lucratif 33
2.7%
6 CS prive à but lucratif 20
1.7%
7 Poste de sante public 455
37.6%
8 PS prive confessionel/non lucratif 6
0.5%
9 Ps prive a but lucratif 15
1.2%
10 Pharmacie 3
0.2%
11 Domicile du professionnel 0
0%
12 Domicile personnel 13
1.1%
13 Autre domicile 41
3.4%
14 Lieu public 2
0.2%
97 Autre 14
1.2%
99 ND 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 3720
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.