The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F25]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
110045
Downloads
23045
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_07C} Article non alimentaire, code (fh_07c_seq)

Data file: hh_consommation_annuelle

Overview

Valid: 86641
Invalid: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3
End: 4
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Matériau pour vêtements et couturier 5416
6.3%
2 Chaussures et souliers 5416
6.3%
3 Meubles 5415
6.2%
4 Ustensiles de ménage (coutellerie, verres, assiettes, etc.) 5415
6.2%
5 Frais de scolarité et de pensionnat 5414
6.2%
6 Honoraires et taxes pour les associations de parent d'élèves 5415
6.2%
7 Livres de classe 5415
6.2%
8 Uniformes et autres articles 5415
6.2%
9 Autre éducation 5415
6.2%
10 Versements envoyés à des parents, amis 5415
6.2%
11 Enterrements (y compris les contributions versées) 5415
6.2%
12 Fêtes (mariages, anniversaires, baptêmes, etc.) 5415
6.2%
13 Véhicules (voitures, motos, bicyclettes, etc.) 5415
6.2%
14 Bijoux, horloges et montres 5415
6.2%
15 Réparation et entretien du domicile 5415
6.2%
16 Notes d'hôpital 5415
6.2%
Sysmiss 7
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.