The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_V01_M / variable [F25]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Baseline Household Survey

Central African Republic, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CAF_2012_RBFIE-HBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/bw1j-zz34
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 09, 2014
Last modified
Oct 09, 2014
Page views
110093
Downloads
23047
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh_autre_source_de_revenu
  • hh_choc_financier
  • hh_consommation_hebdomadaire
  • hh_consommation_mensuelle
  • hh_enfant
  • hh_femme
  • hh_historique_de_naissance
  • hh_individu
  • hh_menage
  • hh_mortalite
  • hh_soin_preposnatal
  • hh_consommation_annuelle

{FH_07C} Description des articles non alimentaires (fh_07c_txt)

Data file: hh_consommation_annuelle

Overview

Valid: 86641
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 20
End: 51
Width: 32
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Autre éducation 5415
6.2%
Bijoux, horloges et montres 5415
6.2%
Chaussures et souliers 5415
6.2%
Enterrements (y compris les cont 5415
6.2%
Frais de scolarité et de pension 5414
6.2%
Fêtes (mariages, anniversaires, 5415
6.2%
Honoraires et taxes pour les ass 5415
6.2%
Livres de classe 5415
6.2%
Matériau pour vêtements et coutu 5417
6.3%
Meubles 5416
6.3%
Notes d'hôpital 5414
6.2%
Réparation et entretien du domic 5415
6.2%
Uniformes et autres articles 5415
6.2%
Ustensiles de ménage (coutelleri 5415
6.2%
Versements envoyés à des parents 5415
6.2%
Véhicules (voitures, motos, bicy 5415
6.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.