The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2010_HRBF_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F163]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Survey 2010-2011, Baseline

Benin, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2010_HRBF_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qkmg-r734
Producer(s)
Christophe Lemière and Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2014
Last modified
Oct 21, 2014
Page views
955780
Downloads
18535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benhrbf2_d
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab21
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab22
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab25
  • benhrbf2_d7_tab71
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab811
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab812
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab813
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab814
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab815
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab816
  • benhrbf2_e1_6
  • benhrbf2_e1_11
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_131
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_132
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_133
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_134
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_135
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_139
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_1310
  • benhrbf2_f
  • benhrbf2_g
  • benhrbf2_g1
  • benhrbf2_h
  • benhrbf2_h6_1
  • benhrbf2_h6_2
  • benhrbf2_h7
  • benhrbf2_h8
  • benhrbf2_i
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26
  • benhrbf2_j
  • benhrbf2_k
  • benhrbf2_k2_1
  • benhrbf2_k2_2
  • benhrbf2_k2_3_d
  • benhrbf2_k3_1
  • benhrbf2_k3_2
  • benhrbf2_k3_3
  • benhrbf2_l
  • benhrbf2_l5
  • benhrbf2_m
  • benhrbf2_n
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_1
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_31
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_61
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n6_41
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_8
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_10
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_22
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_32
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_53
  • benhrbf2_o
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq62
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq64
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq69
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq611
  • benhrbf2_p
  • benhrbf2_p_7_tabq72
  • benhrbf2_p_8
  • benhrbf2_p_9
  • benhrbf2_p_10
  • benhrbf2_q_15b
  • benhrbf2_r
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_1
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_31
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_61
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r6_41
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_8
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_10
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_22
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_32
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_53
  • benhrbf2_s
  • benhrbf2_s_tab1_3_1
  • benhrbf2_s_tab2_13
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_7
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_8
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_9
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_34
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_35
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_36
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_37
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_38
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_39
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_40
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_41
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36b
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36c
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_43
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_44
  • benhrbf2_tab_f4_1
  • benhrbf2_tab_f6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f7
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab21_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab22_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab25_control
  • benhrbf2_d_7_tab71_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab811_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab812_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab813_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab814_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab815_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab816_control
  • benhrbf2_d_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_11_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab131_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab132_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab133_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab134_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab135_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab139_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab1310_control
  • benhrbf2_e_control
  • benhrbf2_f_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_7_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_8_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_9_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_34_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_35_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_36_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_37_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_38_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_39_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_40_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_41_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36b_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36c_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_43_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_44_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab4_1_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab7_control
  • benhrbf2_g1_control
  • benhrbf2_g_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_1_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_2_control
  • benhrbf2_h_7_control
  • benhrbf2_h_8_control
  • benhrbf2_h_control
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26_control
  • benhrbf2_i_control
  • benhrbf2_j_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_3_control
  • benhrbf2_k_control
  • benhrbf2_l5_control
  • benhrbf2_l_control
  • benhrbf2_m_control
  • benhrbf2_n_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq62_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq64_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq69_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq611_control
  • benhrbf_o_control
  • benhrbf_p_7_tabq72_control
  • benhrbf_p_8_control
  • benhrbf_p_9_control
  • benhrbf_p_10_control
  • benhrbf_p_control
  • benhrbf_q_15b_control
  • benhrbf_q_15c_control
  • benhrbf_q_control
  • benhrbf2_r_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf2_s_1_tab31_control
  • benhrbf2_s_2_tab13_control
  • benhrbf2_s_control
  • benHRBF_A-00
  • benHRBF_A-01
  • benHRBF_A-02
  • benHRBF_A-03
  • benHRBF_A-04
  • benHRBF_A-05
  • benHRBF_A-06
  • benHRBF_A-07
  • benHRBF_A-08
  • benHRBF_A-09
  • benHRBF_A-10
  • benHRBF_A-11
  • benHRBF_A-12
  • benHRBF_A-13
  • benHRBF_B-00
  • benHRBF_B-01
  • benHRBF_B-02
  • benHRBF_B-03
  • benHRBF_B-04
  • benHRBF_B-05
  • benHRBF_B-06
  • benHRBF_B-07
  • benHRBF_B-08
  • benHRBF_B-09
  • benHRBF_B-10
  • benHRBF_C-00
  • benHRBF_C-01
  • benHRBF_C-02
  • benHRBF_C-03
  • benHRBF_C-04
  • benHRBF_C-05
  • benHRBF_C-06
  • benHRBF_A-00_control
  • benHRBF_A-01_control
  • benHRBF_A-02_control
  • benHRBF_A-03_control
  • benHRBF_A-04_control
  • benHRBF_A-05_control
  • benHRBF_A-06_control
  • benHRBF_A-07_control
  • benHRBF_A-08_control
  • benHRBF_A-09_control
  • benHRBF_A-10_control
  • benHRBF_A-11_control
  • benHRBF_A-12_control
  • benHRBF_A-13_control
  • benHRBF_B-00_control
  • benHRBF_B-01_control
  • benHRBF_B-02_control
  • benHRBF_B-03_control
  • benHRBF_B-04_control
  • benHRBF_B-05_control
  • benHRBF_B-06_control
  • benHRBF_B-07_control
  • benHRBF_B-08_control
  • benHRBF_B-09_control
  • benHRBF_B-10_control
  • benHRBF_C-00_control
  • benHRBF_C-01_control
  • benHRBF_C-02_control
  • benHRBF_C-03_control
  • benHRBF_C-04_control
  • benHRBF_C-05_control
  • benHRBF_C-06_control
  • benhrbf2_e
  • benhrbf2_q
  • benhrbf_q_control

1.9. (preciser) (h1_9w)

Data file: benhrbf2_h_control

Overview

Valid: 86
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 107
End: 136
Width: 30
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ADMINISTRATEUR 1
1.2%
ADMINISTRATEUR DES PROJETS 1
1.2%
AGENT COLLECTEUR A LA MAIRIE 1
1.2%
AGENT D'ASSAINISSEMENT PRIVEE 1
1.2%
AGENT DE LA MAIRIE 1
1.2%
AGENT DE RENSEIGNEMENT 1
1.2%
AGENT RETRAITE(DOUANE) 1
1.2%
AGRONOME 1
1.2%
ANIMATEUR 1
1.2%
ANIMATEUR DE PROJET 1
1.2%
ATTACHE DES SERVICES ADMINISTR 2
2.3%
CHAUFFEUR 2
2.3%
CHAUFFEUR DANS UN PRIVE 1
1.2%
COMPTABLE 2
2.3%
CONSEILLER AGRICOLE 1
1.2%
COORDONNATEUR IDOPER 1
1.2%
COUTURIERE 1
1.2%
DIRECTEUR D'ECOLE 2
2.3%
DOCTEUR EN AGRONOMIE 1
1.2%
ECONOMISTE 1
1.2%
EDUCATRICE AGRICOLE 1
1.2%
ENSEIGNANT 11
12.8%
ENSEIGNANT DU SECONDAIRE 1
1.2%
ENSEIGNANT DU SUPERIEUR 1
1.2%
ENSEIGNANTE 3
3.5%
FORESTIER 2
2.3%
GESTIONNAIRE 1
1.2%
GESTIONNAIRE (PRIVE) 1
1.2%
INGENIEUR GENIE CIVIL 1
1.2%
INGENIEUR HYDROLICIEN 1
1.2%
INSPECTEUR DE TRAVAIL 2
2.3%
INSTITUTEUR 8
9.3%
INSTITUTRICE 3
3.5%
INSTITUTRICE AU PUBLIC 1
1.2%
INSTITUTRICE DANS UN PUBLIC 1
1.2%
JARDINIER 1
1.2%
JURISTE 1
1.2%
JURISTE DE FORMATION 1
1.2%
MECANICIEN 2
2.3%
MECANICIEN AUTO 1
1.2%
METEOROLOGUE (ASECNA) 1
1.2%
MILITAIRE 2
2.3%
OFFICIER DE POLICE EN RETRAITE 1
1.2%
OPERATRICE DE SAISIE 1
1.2%
OPERATRICE DE SAISIE DU CENTRE 1
1.2%
PROFESSEUR 3
3.5%
PROFESSEUR DE COMPTABILITE 1
1.2%
PROFESSEUR DE SCIENCE PHYSIQUE 1
1.2%
RECEVEUR (AGENT PTT) 1
1.2%
SECRETAIRE A LA MAIRIE BOHICON 1
1.2%
SECRETAIRE DES SERVICES ADMINI 1
1.2%
TECHNICIEN DE LABORATOIRE 1
1.2%
TRANSITAIRE 1
1.2%
VETERINAIRE 2
2.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.