The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2010_HRBF_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F176]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Survey 2010-2011, Baseline

Benin, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2010_HRBF_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qkmg-r734
Producer(s)
Christophe Lemière and Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2014
Last modified
Oct 21, 2014
Page views
803157
Downloads
17992
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benhrbf2_d
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab21
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab22
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab25
  • benhrbf2_d7_tab71
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab811
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab812
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab813
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab814
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab815
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab816
  • benhrbf2_e1_6
  • benhrbf2_e1_11
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_131
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_132
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_133
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_134
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_135
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_139
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_1310
  • benhrbf2_f
  • benhrbf2_g
  • benhrbf2_g1
  • benhrbf2_h
  • benhrbf2_h6_1
  • benhrbf2_h6_2
  • benhrbf2_h7
  • benhrbf2_h8
  • benhrbf2_i
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26
  • benhrbf2_j
  • benhrbf2_k
  • benhrbf2_k2_1
  • benhrbf2_k2_2
  • benhrbf2_k2_3_d
  • benhrbf2_k3_1
  • benhrbf2_k3_2
  • benhrbf2_k3_3
  • benhrbf2_l
  • benhrbf2_l5
  • benhrbf2_m
  • benhrbf2_n
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_1
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_31
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_61
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n6_41
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_8
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_10
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_22
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_32
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_53
  • benhrbf2_o
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq62
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq64
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq69
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq611
  • benhrbf2_p
  • benhrbf2_p_7_tabq72
  • benhrbf2_p_8
  • benhrbf2_p_9
  • benhrbf2_p_10
  • benhrbf2_q_15b
  • benhrbf2_r
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_1
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_31
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_61
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r6_41
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_8
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_10
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_22
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_32
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_53
  • benhrbf2_s
  • benhrbf2_s_tab1_3_1
  • benhrbf2_s_tab2_13
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_7
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_8
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_9
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_34
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_35
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_36
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_37
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_38
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_39
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_40
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_41
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36b
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36c
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_43
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_44
  • benhrbf2_tab_f4_1
  • benhrbf2_tab_f6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f7
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab21_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab22_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab25_control
  • benhrbf2_d_7_tab71_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab811_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab812_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab813_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab814_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab815_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab816_control
  • benhrbf2_d_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_11_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab131_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab132_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab133_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab134_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab135_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab139_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab1310_control
  • benhrbf2_e_control
  • benhrbf2_f_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_7_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_8_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_9_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_34_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_35_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_36_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_37_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_38_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_39_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_40_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_41_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36b_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36c_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_43_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_44_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab4_1_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab7_control
  • benhrbf2_g1_control
  • benhrbf2_g_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_1_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_2_control
  • benhrbf2_h_7_control
  • benhrbf2_h_8_control
  • benhrbf2_h_control
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26_control
  • benhrbf2_i_control
  • benhrbf2_j_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_3_control
  • benhrbf2_k_control
  • benhrbf2_l5_control
  • benhrbf2_l_control
  • benhrbf2_m_control
  • benhrbf2_n_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq62_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq64_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq69_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq611_control
  • benhrbf_o_control
  • benhrbf_p_7_tabq72_control
  • benhrbf_p_8_control
  • benhrbf_p_9_control
  • benhrbf_p_10_control
  • benhrbf_p_control
  • benhrbf_q_15b_control
  • benhrbf_q_15c_control
  • benhrbf_q_control
  • benhrbf2_r_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf2_s_1_tab31_control
  • benhrbf2_s_2_tab13_control
  • benhrbf2_s_control
  • benHRBF_A-00
  • benHRBF_A-01
  • benHRBF_A-02
  • benHRBF_A-03
  • benHRBF_A-04
  • benHRBF_A-05
  • benHRBF_A-06
  • benHRBF_A-07
  • benHRBF_A-08
  • benHRBF_A-09
  • benHRBF_A-10
  • benHRBF_A-11
  • benHRBF_A-12
  • benHRBF_A-13
  • benHRBF_B-00
  • benHRBF_B-01
  • benHRBF_B-02
  • benHRBF_B-03
  • benHRBF_B-04
  • benHRBF_B-05
  • benHRBF_B-06
  • benHRBF_B-07
  • benHRBF_B-08
  • benHRBF_B-09
  • benHRBF_B-10
  • benHRBF_C-00
  • benHRBF_C-01
  • benHRBF_C-02
  • benHRBF_C-03
  • benHRBF_C-04
  • benHRBF_C-05
  • benHRBF_C-06
  • benHRBF_A-00_control
  • benHRBF_A-01_control
  • benHRBF_A-02_control
  • benHRBF_A-03_control
  • benHRBF_A-04_control
  • benHRBF_A-05_control
  • benHRBF_A-06_control
  • benHRBF_A-07_control
  • benHRBF_A-08_control
  • benHRBF_A-09_control
  • benHRBF_A-10_control
  • benHRBF_A-11_control
  • benHRBF_A-12_control
  • benHRBF_A-13_control
  • benHRBF_B-00_control
  • benHRBF_B-01_control
  • benHRBF_B-02_control
  • benHRBF_B-03_control
  • benHRBF_B-04_control
  • benHRBF_B-05_control
  • benHRBF_B-06_control
  • benHRBF_B-07_control
  • benHRBF_B-08_control
  • benHRBF_B-09_control
  • benHRBF_B-10_control
  • benHRBF_C-00_control
  • benHRBF_C-01_control
  • benHRBF_C-02_control
  • benHRBF_C-03_control
  • benHRBF_C-04_control
  • benHRBF_C-05_control
  • benHRBF_C-06_control
  • benhrbf2_e
  • benhrbf2_q
  • benhrbf_q_control

1.9. quelle est votre principale occupation en ce moment? (n1_9)

Data file: benhrbf2_n_control

Overview

Valid: 281
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 61
End: 110
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AGRICULTEUR 5
1.8%
AIDE-SOIGNANTE 1
0.4%
APPRENTI COUTURIERE 5
1.8%
APPRENTI MACON 1
0.4%
CHARGE DE L'ETAT CIVIL A LA MAIRIE 1
0.4%
COIFFEUR 1
0.4%
COIFFEUSE 10
3.6%
COIFFEUSE-TRICOTEUSE 1
0.4%
COIFFURE 1
0.4%
COMMERCANTE 5
1.8%
CONTROLEUR BENIN TELECOM A LA RETRAITE 1
0.4%
COUTURE 3
1.1%
COUTURIER 1
0.4%
COUTURIERE 26
9.3%
COUTURIERE(APPRENTI) 1
0.4%
CULTIVATEUR 20
7.1%
CULTIVATEUR DE CEREALE (MAIS) 1
0.4%
CULTIVATEUR ELEVEUR 1
0.4%
CULTIVATRICE 5
1.8%
CULTIVATRICE DE MAIS 2
0.7%
CULTIVATRICE DE MAIS ET HARICOT 1
0.4%
CULTIVATRICE DE MAIS, HARICOT 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS 8
2.8%
CULTIVE DU MAIS ET DE L'ARACHIDE 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS ET DU COTON 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS ET DU MIL 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS ET DU SORGHO 2
0.7%
CULTIVE DU MAIS ET MANIOC 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS ET PIMENT 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS ET TOMATE 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS, DE L'ARACHIDE 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS, HARICOT ET TOMATE 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS, MANIOC 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS, TOMATE 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU MAIS,DU SORGHO, ARACHIDE 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU SORGHO 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU SORGHO ET DU MAIS 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU SORGHO, D'ARACHIDE, DU MAIS 1
0.4%
CULTIVE DU SORGHO, DU MAIS ET DU COTON 1
0.4%
ECOLIERE CE2 1
0.4%
ELEVE 12
4.3%
ELEVE INSTITUTRICE 1
0.4%
ENSEIGNANTE 1
0.4%
ETUDIANTE 3
1.1%
FABRICATION ET VENTE DE BEIGNETS D'ARACHIDE 1
0.4%
FABRICATRICE DE SODABI ET HUILE DE PALME 1
0.4%
INSTITUTRICE 3
1.1%
MECANICIEN 1
0.4%
MENAGERE 55
19.6%
POISSONNIERE (VENDEUSE DE POISSON) 1
0.4%
PREPARATION ET VENTE DE RIZ 1
0.4%
PROFESSEUR 1
0.4%
PROFESSEUR D'ANGLAIS 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE 3
1.1%
REVENDEUSE D'ANANAS 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE D'EAU ET DU MAIS 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE D'ESSENCE FRELATE 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE D'HABITS 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE D'HUILE DE PALME 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE D'OIGNON 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE BANANES 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE CEREALES 3
1.1%
REVENDEUSE DE DIVERS 3
1.1%
REVENDEUSE DE FRUITS 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE MAIS ET HARICOT 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE PRODUITS COSMETIQUES 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE PRODUITS DE TOILETTE 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE RIZ 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE RIZ CUIT 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DE TUBERCULE D'IGNAME 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DES VETEMENTS DE BEBE 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DU GARI, DE L'EAU 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DU GARI, HARICOT 1
0.4%
REVENDEUSE DU MAÏS, SORGHO 1
0.4%
SECRETAIRE UAC 1
0.4%
TABAC 1
0.4%
TAILLEUR 1
0.4%
TISSERANTE 1
0.4%
TRANSFORMATION DE FARINE DE BLE EN BEIGNET 1
0.4%
TRANSFORMATION DU MAIS EN ACASSA 1
0.4%
TRANSFORMATION DU MAÏS EN BOUILLIE (COCO) 1
0.4%
TRANSFORMATION DU SORGHO EN SODABI 1
0.4%
TRANSFORMATRICE DE NOIX DE PALME EN HUILE DE PALME 1
0.4%
TRICOTEUSE 1
0.4%
VENDEUR DE DIVERS 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE D'OIGNON 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE BAIGNE D'ARACHIDE 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE BOUILLIE DE MAIS 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE CEREALES 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE CHARBON 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE CHEMISES 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE CONDIMENTS 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE CONDIMENTS EPICES 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE GLACE 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE LA BOUILLIE DE MAIS 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE LAIT 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE LAIT DE VACHE 8
2.8%
VENDEUSE DE MOUTARDE 2
0.7%
VENDEUSE DE NOURRITURE 4
1.4%
VENDEUSE DE RIZ EN GROS 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DE TISSU 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DENREE ALIMENTAIRE 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DES GALETTES D'ARACHIDES 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DES VETEMENTS DE BEBE 1
0.4%
VENDEUSE DU LAIT DE VACHE 2
0.7%
VENDEUSE DU RIZ PREPARE 1
0.4%
VENTE D'ALCOOL ET DE CIGARETTES 1
0.4%
VENTE DE DIVERS 1
0.4%
VENTE DE MAIS ET GARI 1
0.4%
VENTE DE MAÏS 1
0.4%
VENTE DE PATATE 1
0.4%
VENTE DE POULET (VOLAILLE) RIZ 1
0.4%
VENTE DE TOMATE, OIGNONS 1
0.4%
VENTE DU RIZ ET MAIS 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.