The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2010_HRBF_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F215]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Survey 2010-2011, Baseline

Benin, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2010_HRBF_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qkmg-r734
Producer(s)
Christophe Lemière and Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2014
Last modified
Oct 21, 2014
Page views
1013359
Downloads
18718
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benhrbf2_d
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab21
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab22
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab25
  • benhrbf2_d7_tab71
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab811
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab812
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab813
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab814
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab815
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab816
  • benhrbf2_e1_6
  • benhrbf2_e1_11
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_131
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_132
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_133
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_134
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_135
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_139
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_1310
  • benhrbf2_f
  • benhrbf2_g
  • benhrbf2_g1
  • benhrbf2_h
  • benhrbf2_h6_1
  • benhrbf2_h6_2
  • benhrbf2_h7
  • benhrbf2_h8
  • benhrbf2_i
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26
  • benhrbf2_j
  • benhrbf2_k
  • benhrbf2_k2_1
  • benhrbf2_k2_2
  • benhrbf2_k2_3_d
  • benhrbf2_k3_1
  • benhrbf2_k3_2
  • benhrbf2_k3_3
  • benhrbf2_l
  • benhrbf2_l5
  • benhrbf2_m
  • benhrbf2_n
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_1
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_31
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_61
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n6_41
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_8
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_10
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_22
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_32
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_53
  • benhrbf2_o
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq62
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq64
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq69
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq611
  • benhrbf2_p
  • benhrbf2_p_7_tabq72
  • benhrbf2_p_8
  • benhrbf2_p_9
  • benhrbf2_p_10
  • benhrbf2_q_15b
  • benhrbf2_r
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_1
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_31
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_61
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r6_41
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_8
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_10
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_22
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_32
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_53
  • benhrbf2_s
  • benhrbf2_s_tab1_3_1
  • benhrbf2_s_tab2_13
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_7
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_8
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_9
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_34
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_35
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_36
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_37
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_38
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_39
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_40
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_41
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36b
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36c
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_43
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_44
  • benhrbf2_tab_f4_1
  • benhrbf2_tab_f6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f7
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab21_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab22_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab25_control
  • benhrbf2_d_7_tab71_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab811_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab812_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab813_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab814_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab815_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab816_control
  • benhrbf2_d_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_11_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab131_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab132_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab133_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab134_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab135_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab139_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab1310_control
  • benhrbf2_e_control
  • benhrbf2_f_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_7_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_8_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_9_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_34_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_35_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_36_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_37_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_38_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_39_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_40_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_41_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36b_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36c_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_43_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_44_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab4_1_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab7_control
  • benhrbf2_g1_control
  • benhrbf2_g_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_1_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_2_control
  • benhrbf2_h_7_control
  • benhrbf2_h_8_control
  • benhrbf2_h_control
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26_control
  • benhrbf2_i_control
  • benhrbf2_j_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_3_control
  • benhrbf2_k_control
  • benhrbf2_l5_control
  • benhrbf2_l_control
  • benhrbf2_m_control
  • benhrbf2_n_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq62_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq64_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq69_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq611_control
  • benhrbf_o_control
  • benhrbf_p_7_tabq72_control
  • benhrbf_p_8_control
  • benhrbf_p_9_control
  • benhrbf_p_10_control
  • benhrbf_p_control
  • benhrbf_q_15b_control
  • benhrbf_q_15c_control
  • benhrbf_q_control
  • benhrbf2_r_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf2_s_1_tab31_control
  • benhrbf2_s_2_tab13_control
  • benhrbf2_s_control
  • benHRBF_A-00
  • benHRBF_A-01
  • benHRBF_A-02
  • benHRBF_A-03
  • benHRBF_A-04
  • benHRBF_A-05
  • benHRBF_A-06
  • benHRBF_A-07
  • benHRBF_A-08
  • benHRBF_A-09
  • benHRBF_A-10
  • benHRBF_A-11
  • benHRBF_A-12
  • benHRBF_A-13
  • benHRBF_B-00
  • benHRBF_B-01
  • benHRBF_B-02
  • benHRBF_B-03
  • benHRBF_B-04
  • benHRBF_B-05
  • benHRBF_B-06
  • benHRBF_B-07
  • benHRBF_B-08
  • benHRBF_B-09
  • benHRBF_B-10
  • benHRBF_C-00
  • benHRBF_C-01
  • benHRBF_C-02
  • benHRBF_C-03
  • benHRBF_C-04
  • benHRBF_C-05
  • benHRBF_C-06
  • benHRBF_A-00_control
  • benHRBF_A-01_control
  • benHRBF_A-02_control
  • benHRBF_A-03_control
  • benHRBF_A-04_control
  • benHRBF_A-05_control
  • benHRBF_A-06_control
  • benHRBF_A-07_control
  • benHRBF_A-08_control
  • benHRBF_A-09_control
  • benHRBF_A-10_control
  • benHRBF_A-11_control
  • benHRBF_A-12_control
  • benHRBF_A-13_control
  • benHRBF_B-00_control
  • benHRBF_B-01_control
  • benHRBF_B-02_control
  • benHRBF_B-03_control
  • benHRBF_B-04_control
  • benHRBF_B-05_control
  • benHRBF_B-06_control
  • benHRBF_B-07_control
  • benHRBF_B-08_control
  • benHRBF_B-09_control
  • benHRBF_B-10_control
  • benHRBF_C-00_control
  • benHRBF_C-01_control
  • benHRBF_C-02_control
  • benHRBF_C-03_control
  • benHRBF_C-04_control
  • benHRBF_C-05_control
  • benHRBF_C-06_control
  • benhrbf2_e
  • benhrbf2_q
  • benhrbf_q_control

3.03 Primary work/ Sector (a3_03)

Data file: benHRBF_A-03

Overview

Valid: 3628
Invalid: 11902
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15
End: 16
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Agriculture / Farming 1367
37.7%
2 Forestry / Forestry charcoal 22
0.6%
3 Fishing 637
17.6%
4 Mining 6
0.2%
5 Manufacturing 24
0.7%
6 Services - Water / Electricity 24
0.7%
7 BTP 25
0.7%
8 Sales - Wholesales / Retail 1109
30.6%
9 Tourism / Hotellerie 18
0.5%
10 Transport 162
4.5%
11 Finance Services 6
0.2%
12 Real Estate 5
0.1%
13 Occasional / PieceWork 52
1.4%
14 Government 49
1.4%
15 Education 63
1.7%
16 Health or Social worker 22
0.6%
17 Community Organization 2
0.1%
96 Other 35
1%
Sysmiss 11902
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.