The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2010_HRBF_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F227]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Survey 2010-2011, Baseline

Benin, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2010_HRBF_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qkmg-r734
Producer(s)
Christophe Lemière and Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2014
Last modified
Oct 21, 2014
Page views
958027
Downloads
18544
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benhrbf2_d
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab21
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab22
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab25
  • benhrbf2_d7_tab71
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab811
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab812
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab813
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab814
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab815
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab816
  • benhrbf2_e1_6
  • benhrbf2_e1_11
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_131
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_132
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_133
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_134
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_135
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_139
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_1310
  • benhrbf2_f
  • benhrbf2_g
  • benhrbf2_g1
  • benhrbf2_h
  • benhrbf2_h6_1
  • benhrbf2_h6_2
  • benhrbf2_h7
  • benhrbf2_h8
  • benhrbf2_i
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26
  • benhrbf2_j
  • benhrbf2_k
  • benhrbf2_k2_1
  • benhrbf2_k2_2
  • benhrbf2_k2_3_d
  • benhrbf2_k3_1
  • benhrbf2_k3_2
  • benhrbf2_k3_3
  • benhrbf2_l
  • benhrbf2_l5
  • benhrbf2_m
  • benhrbf2_n
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_1
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_31
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_61
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n6_41
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_8
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_10
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_22
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_32
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_53
  • benhrbf2_o
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq62
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq64
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq69
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq611
  • benhrbf2_p
  • benhrbf2_p_7_tabq72
  • benhrbf2_p_8
  • benhrbf2_p_9
  • benhrbf2_p_10
  • benhrbf2_q_15b
  • benhrbf2_r
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_1
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_31
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_61
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r6_41
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_8
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_10
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_22
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_32
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_53
  • benhrbf2_s
  • benhrbf2_s_tab1_3_1
  • benhrbf2_s_tab2_13
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_7
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_8
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_9
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_34
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_35
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_36
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_37
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_38
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_39
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_40
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_41
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36b
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36c
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_43
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_44
  • benhrbf2_tab_f4_1
  • benhrbf2_tab_f6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f7
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab21_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab22_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab25_control
  • benhrbf2_d_7_tab71_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab811_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab812_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab813_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab814_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab815_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab816_control
  • benhrbf2_d_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_11_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab131_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab132_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab133_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab134_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab135_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab139_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab1310_control
  • benhrbf2_e_control
  • benhrbf2_f_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_7_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_8_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_9_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_34_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_35_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_36_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_37_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_38_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_39_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_40_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_41_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36b_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36c_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_43_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_44_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab4_1_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab7_control
  • benhrbf2_g1_control
  • benhrbf2_g_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_1_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_2_control
  • benhrbf2_h_7_control
  • benhrbf2_h_8_control
  • benhrbf2_h_control
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26_control
  • benhrbf2_i_control
  • benhrbf2_j_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_3_control
  • benhrbf2_k_control
  • benhrbf2_l5_control
  • benhrbf2_l_control
  • benhrbf2_m_control
  • benhrbf2_n_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq62_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq64_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq69_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq611_control
  • benhrbf_o_control
  • benhrbf_p_7_tabq72_control
  • benhrbf_p_8_control
  • benhrbf_p_9_control
  • benhrbf_p_10_control
  • benhrbf_p_control
  • benhrbf_q_15b_control
  • benhrbf_q_15c_control
  • benhrbf_q_control
  • benhrbf2_r_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf2_s_1_tab31_control
  • benhrbf2_s_2_tab13_control
  • benhrbf2_s_control
  • benHRBF_A-00
  • benHRBF_A-01
  • benHRBF_A-02
  • benHRBF_A-03
  • benHRBF_A-04
  • benHRBF_A-05
  • benHRBF_A-06
  • benHRBF_A-07
  • benHRBF_A-08
  • benHRBF_A-09
  • benHRBF_A-10
  • benHRBF_A-11
  • benHRBF_A-12
  • benHRBF_A-13
  • benHRBF_B-00
  • benHRBF_B-01
  • benHRBF_B-02
  • benHRBF_B-03
  • benHRBF_B-04
  • benHRBF_B-05
  • benHRBF_B-06
  • benHRBF_B-07
  • benHRBF_B-08
  • benHRBF_B-09
  • benHRBF_B-10
  • benHRBF_C-00
  • benHRBF_C-01
  • benHRBF_C-02
  • benHRBF_C-03
  • benHRBF_C-04
  • benHRBF_C-05
  • benHRBF_C-06
  • benHRBF_A-00_control
  • benHRBF_A-01_control
  • benHRBF_A-02_control
  • benHRBF_A-03_control
  • benHRBF_A-04_control
  • benHRBF_A-05_control
  • benHRBF_A-06_control
  • benHRBF_A-07_control
  • benHRBF_A-08_control
  • benHRBF_A-09_control
  • benHRBF_A-10_control
  • benHRBF_A-11_control
  • benHRBF_A-12_control
  • benHRBF_A-13_control
  • benHRBF_B-00_control
  • benHRBF_B-01_control
  • benHRBF_B-02_control
  • benHRBF_B-03_control
  • benHRBF_B-04_control
  • benHRBF_B-05_control
  • benHRBF_B-06_control
  • benHRBF_B-07_control
  • benHRBF_B-08_control
  • benHRBF_B-09_control
  • benHRBF_B-10_control
  • benHRBF_C-00_control
  • benHRBF_C-01_control
  • benHRBF_C-02_control
  • benHRBF_C-03_control
  • benHRBF_C-04_control
  • benHRBF_C-05_control
  • benHRBF_C-06_control
  • benhrbf2_e
  • benhrbf2_q
  • benhrbf_q_control

10.13 Health Facility Name (b10_13x)

Data file: benHRBF_B-01

Overview

Valid: 170
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 37
End: 56
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ALODO 1
0.6%
BON SAMARITAIN 1
0.6%
C.S AFFAME 1
0.6%
C.S ALLANPON 1
0.6%
C.S ASSROSSA 3
1.8%
C.S ATCHONSA 1
0.6%
C.S ATCHONSSA 1
0.6%
C.S BONOU 4
2.4%
C.S CANA 1
0.6%
C.S DE OUINHI 1
0.6%
C.S DOME 2
1.2%
C.S HOUNVIGUE 1
0.6%
C.S KANA 1
0.6%
C.S KOUSSOUKPA 2
1.2%
C.S MASSI 1
0.6%
C.S OUINHI 2
1.2%
C.S ZOUNGBO 1
0.6%
C/S SOMPEREKOU 2
1.2%
CAB DE SOIN GRACE DI 1
0.6%
CAB GRACE DIVINE 1
0.6%
CAB LA GLOIRE DE DIE 1
0.6%
CABINET PRIVE 1
0.6%
CABINET SOIN BANIKE 1
0.6%
CASE DEGOUE 1
0.6%
CHD NATITINGOU 1
0.6%
CHD OUEME 1
0.6%
CHEZ MAJOR 1
0.6%
CLINIC PRIVEE 1
0.6%
CLINIQU ST JEAN DIEU 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE GRACE DIVIN 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE GRADIB 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE HONVE 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE HOUNVIGUE 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE LOKOSSA 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE OWODE 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE PRIVEE 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE SOEURS 1
0.6%
CLINIQUE VIE PRECIEU 1
0.6%
CM PSY 1
0.6%
CM SOCIAL AVOTROU 1
0.6%
CMD 1
0.6%
CMS 1
0.6%
CMS HOUNGBAGBA 1
0.6%
CP PASSAGON 1
0.6%
CS ADOHOUE 1
0.6%
CS ADOHOUN 4
2.4%
CS AGAME 2
1.2%
CS AHOLOUYEME 1
0.6%
CS ATCHANNOU 2
1.2%
CS ATHIEME 1
0.6%
CS AWOVI DOGBAN 1
0.6%
CS BOHICON 1
0.6%
CS CHABI COUMA 1
0.6%
CS DANGBO 1
0.6%
CS DJIGBE 2
1.2%
CS DJONDJI ZOUNME 3
1.8%
CS DOWA 1
0.6%
CS EKPE 1
0.6%
CS FETEKOU 2
1.2%
CS FOUNOUGO 3
1.8%
CS GANGBAN 1
0.6%
CS GBASSA 1
0.6%
CS GBEMONTIN 1
0.6%
CS GBENIKI 1
0.6%
CS GNEMASSON 3
1.8%
CS HOUEDO 2
1.2%
CS HOUEDOME 1
0.6%
CS HOUIN 1
0.6%
CS HOUINME 1
0.6%
CS IGRIGOU 2
1.2%
CS KAOBAGOU 1
0.6%
CS KEROU 1
0.6%
CS KODE 1
0.6%
CS KOKIBOROU 1
0.6%
CS KOLPING 1
0.6%
CS KONOUHOUE 1
0.6%
CS KOUANDE 1
0.6%
CS KOUDO 2
1.2%
CS KOUDOHOUNHOUE 1
0.6%
CS KOUGBEDJI 1
0.6%
CS KPAGO 2
1.2%
CS KPOVIE 1
0.6%
CS LAINTA-COGBA 1
0.6%
CS LANTA COGBE 1
0.6%
CS OASIS 1
0.6%
CS OUAKPE DAHO 2
1.2%
CS OUASSAHO 1
0.6%
CS OUEDEME 2
1.2%
CS OUNET 2
1.2%
CS OUORE 2
1.2%
CS PEHUNCO 1
0.6%
CS PIKIRE 1
0.6%
CS SEDJE-DENOU 1
0.6%
CS SEGBEYA 1
0.6%
CS SEME KPODJI 1
0.6%
CS TOGBOTA 1
0.6%
CS TOHOUE 1
0.6%
CS TOURA 2
1.2%
CS ZOUGBON 1
0.6%
CS ZOUNGAME 2
1.2%
CSA AZOHOUE ALIHO 1
0.6%
CSA AZOHOUE CADA 1
0.6%
CSA DEKANME 1
0.6%
CSA PAHOU 1
0.6%
CSA TORI-BOSSITO 1
0.6%
CV AZOWLISSE 1
0.6%
DISPENSAIRE DOGBAHE 1
0.6%
FIDELITAS 1
0.6%
FRANCOIS 1
0.6%
GNEMASSON 1
0.6%
GOMPAROU 1
0.6%
H.Z COVE 1
0.6%
H.Z GOHO 2
1.2%
HOPITAL DE ZONE 1
0.6%
HZ BANIKOARA 2
1.2%
HZ LOKOSSA 6
3.5%
HZ OUIDAH 3
1.8%
IGRIGOU 1
0.6%
JESU JRO 1
0.6%
L'HEURE DIVINE 1
0.6%
LA PUISSANCE DE DIEU 1
0.6%
MATERNITE GOGBO 1
0.6%
MTE ISOLEE TEVEDJI 1
0.6%
SAINT LOUIS PASTEUR 1
0.6%
SANTO HERBA 1
0.6%
ST CAMILLE 1
0.6%
TATONNONKON 1
0.6%
UVS OUASSA MARO 1
0.6%
cs kpassagon 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.