The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2010_HRBF_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F227]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Survey 2010-2011, Baseline

Benin, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2010_HRBF_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qkmg-r734
Producer(s)
Christophe Lemière and Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2014
Last modified
Oct 21, 2014
Page views
957947
Downloads
18544
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benhrbf2_d
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab21
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab22
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab25
  • benhrbf2_d7_tab71
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab811
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab812
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab813
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab814
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab815
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab816
  • benhrbf2_e1_6
  • benhrbf2_e1_11
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_131
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_132
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_133
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_134
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_135
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_139
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_1310
  • benhrbf2_f
  • benhrbf2_g
  • benhrbf2_g1
  • benhrbf2_h
  • benhrbf2_h6_1
  • benhrbf2_h6_2
  • benhrbf2_h7
  • benhrbf2_h8
  • benhrbf2_i
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26
  • benhrbf2_j
  • benhrbf2_k
  • benhrbf2_k2_1
  • benhrbf2_k2_2
  • benhrbf2_k2_3_d
  • benhrbf2_k3_1
  • benhrbf2_k3_2
  • benhrbf2_k3_3
  • benhrbf2_l
  • benhrbf2_l5
  • benhrbf2_m
  • benhrbf2_n
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_1
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_31
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_61
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n6_41
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_8
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_10
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_22
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_32
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_53
  • benhrbf2_o
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq62
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq64
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq69
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq611
  • benhrbf2_p
  • benhrbf2_p_7_tabq72
  • benhrbf2_p_8
  • benhrbf2_p_9
  • benhrbf2_p_10
  • benhrbf2_q_15b
  • benhrbf2_r
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_1
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_31
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_61
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r6_41
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_8
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_10
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_22
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_32
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_53
  • benhrbf2_s
  • benhrbf2_s_tab1_3_1
  • benhrbf2_s_tab2_13
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_7
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_8
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_9
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_34
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_35
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_36
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_37
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_38
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_39
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_40
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_41
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36b
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36c
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_43
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_44
  • benhrbf2_tab_f4_1
  • benhrbf2_tab_f6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f7
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab21_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab22_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab25_control
  • benhrbf2_d_7_tab71_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab811_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab812_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab813_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab814_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab815_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab816_control
  • benhrbf2_d_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_11_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab131_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab132_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab133_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab134_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab135_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab139_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab1310_control
  • benhrbf2_e_control
  • benhrbf2_f_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_7_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_8_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_9_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_34_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_35_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_36_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_37_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_38_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_39_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_40_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_41_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36b_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36c_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_43_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_44_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab4_1_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab7_control
  • benhrbf2_g1_control
  • benhrbf2_g_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_1_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_2_control
  • benhrbf2_h_7_control
  • benhrbf2_h_8_control
  • benhrbf2_h_control
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26_control
  • benhrbf2_i_control
  • benhrbf2_j_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_3_control
  • benhrbf2_k_control
  • benhrbf2_l5_control
  • benhrbf2_l_control
  • benhrbf2_m_control
  • benhrbf2_n_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq62_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq64_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq69_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq611_control
  • benhrbf_o_control
  • benhrbf_p_7_tabq72_control
  • benhrbf_p_8_control
  • benhrbf_p_9_control
  • benhrbf_p_10_control
  • benhrbf_p_control
  • benhrbf_q_15b_control
  • benhrbf_q_15c_control
  • benhrbf_q_control
  • benhrbf2_r_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf2_s_1_tab31_control
  • benhrbf2_s_2_tab13_control
  • benhrbf2_s_control
  • benHRBF_A-00
  • benHRBF_A-01
  • benHRBF_A-02
  • benHRBF_A-03
  • benHRBF_A-04
  • benHRBF_A-05
  • benHRBF_A-06
  • benHRBF_A-07
  • benHRBF_A-08
  • benHRBF_A-09
  • benHRBF_A-10
  • benHRBF_A-11
  • benHRBF_A-12
  • benHRBF_A-13
  • benHRBF_B-00
  • benHRBF_B-01
  • benHRBF_B-02
  • benHRBF_B-03
  • benHRBF_B-04
  • benHRBF_B-05
  • benHRBF_B-06
  • benHRBF_B-07
  • benHRBF_B-08
  • benHRBF_B-09
  • benHRBF_B-10
  • benHRBF_C-00
  • benHRBF_C-01
  • benHRBF_C-02
  • benHRBF_C-03
  • benHRBF_C-04
  • benHRBF_C-05
  • benHRBF_C-06
  • benHRBF_A-00_control
  • benHRBF_A-01_control
  • benHRBF_A-02_control
  • benHRBF_A-03_control
  • benHRBF_A-04_control
  • benHRBF_A-05_control
  • benHRBF_A-06_control
  • benHRBF_A-07_control
  • benHRBF_A-08_control
  • benHRBF_A-09_control
  • benHRBF_A-10_control
  • benHRBF_A-11_control
  • benHRBF_A-12_control
  • benHRBF_A-13_control
  • benHRBF_B-00_control
  • benHRBF_B-01_control
  • benHRBF_B-02_control
  • benHRBF_B-03_control
  • benHRBF_B-04_control
  • benHRBF_B-05_control
  • benHRBF_B-06_control
  • benHRBF_B-07_control
  • benHRBF_B-08_control
  • benHRBF_B-09_control
  • benHRBF_B-10_control
  • benHRBF_C-00_control
  • benHRBF_C-01_control
  • benHRBF_C-02_control
  • benHRBF_C-03_control
  • benHRBF_C-04_control
  • benHRBF_C-05_control
  • benHRBF_C-06_control
  • benhrbf2_e
  • benhrbf2_q
  • benhrbf_q_control

10.26 Did take medicine for treating / Other, specify 1st (b10_26x1)

Data file: benHRBF_B-01

Overview

Valid: 400
Invalid: 14265
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 155
End: 156
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 End Of List 118
29.5%
1 FP/Fansidar 2
0.5%
2 Arinate 0
0%
3 Coartem 3
0.8%
4 Athemeter 0
0%
5 Chloroquine 7
1.8%
6 Caffeine 0
0%
7 Paracetamol 62
15.5%
8 Aspirine 0
0%
9 Ibuprofen 20
5%
10 Diclofenac 4
1%
11 Quinine 4
1%
12 Acetaminophen 1
0.3%
13 Amodiaquine 0
0%
14 Amoxicilin 15
3.8%
15 Cotrimoxazole 8
2%
16 Erythromycine 0
0%
17 Primperan/Metoclopramide 0
0%
18 Vogalaine 0
0%
19 Re-hydration therapy 0
0%
96 Other, specify 136
34%
97 Non applicable 0
0%
99 DK 20
5%
Sysmiss 14265
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.