The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2010_HRBF_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F55]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation Survey 2010-2011, Baseline

Benin, 2010 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2010_HRBF_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qkmg-r734
Producer(s)
Christophe Lemière and Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 20, 2014
Last modified
Oct 21, 2014
Page views
955757
Downloads
18535
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • benhrbf2_d
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab21
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab22
  • benhrbf2_d2_tab25
  • benhrbf2_d7_tab71
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab811
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab812
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab813
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab814
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab815
  • benhrbf2_d8_tab816
  • benhrbf2_e1_6
  • benhrbf2_e1_11
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_131
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_132
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_133
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_134
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_135
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_139
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab_1310
  • benhrbf2_f
  • benhrbf2_g
  • benhrbf2_g1
  • benhrbf2_h
  • benhrbf2_h6_1
  • benhrbf2_h6_2
  • benhrbf2_h7
  • benhrbf2_h8
  • benhrbf2_i
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26
  • benhrbf2_j
  • benhrbf2_k
  • benhrbf2_k2_1
  • benhrbf2_k2_2
  • benhrbf2_k2_3_d
  • benhrbf2_k3_1
  • benhrbf2_k3_2
  • benhrbf2_k3_3
  • benhrbf2_l
  • benhrbf2_l5
  • benhrbf2_m
  • benhrbf2_n
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_1
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_31
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n5_61
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n6_41
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_8
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_10
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_22
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_32
  • benhrbf2_ntab_n8_53
  • benhrbf2_o
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq62
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq64
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq69
  • benhrbf2_o6_tabq611
  • benhrbf2_p
  • benhrbf2_p_7_tabq72
  • benhrbf2_p_8
  • benhrbf2_p_9
  • benhrbf2_p_10
  • benhrbf2_q_15b
  • benhrbf2_r
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_1
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_31
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r5_61
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r6_41
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_8
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_10
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_22
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_32
  • benhrbf2_r_tab_r8_53
  • benhrbf2_s
  • benhrbf2_s_tab1_3_1
  • benhrbf2_s_tab2_13
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_7
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_8
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_9
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_34
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_35
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_36
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_37
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_38
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_39
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_40
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_41
  • benhrbf2_tab_f2_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36b
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_36c
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_42
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_43
  • benhrbf2_tab_f3_44
  • benhrbf2_tab_f4_1
  • benhrbf2_tab_f6
  • benhrbf2_tab_f7
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab21_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab22_control
  • benhrbf2_d_2_tab25_control
  • benhrbf2_d_7_tab71_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab811_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab812_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab813_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab814_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab815_control
  • benhrbf2_d_8_tab816_control
  • benhrbf2_d_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e1_11_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q1_control
  • benhrbf2_e2_q20_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0a_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0b_control
  • benhrbf2_e3_0c_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_6_control
  • benhrbf2_e5_5_7_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab131_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab132_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab133_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab134_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab135_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab139_control
  • benhrbf2_e13_tab1310_control
  • benhrbf2_e_control
  • benhrbf2_f_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_7_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_8_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_9_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_34_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_35_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_36_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_37_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_38_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_39_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_40_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_41_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab2_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36b_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_36c_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_42_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_43_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab3_44_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab4_1_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab6_control
  • benhrbf2_f_tab7_control
  • benhrbf2_g1_control
  • benhrbf2_g_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_1_control
  • benhrbf2_h_6_2_control
  • benhrbf2_h_7_control
  • benhrbf2_h_8_control
  • benhrbf2_h_control
  • benhrbf2_i1_tabq26_control
  • benhrbf2_i_control
  • benhrbf2_j_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k2_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_1_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_2_control
  • benhrbf2_k3_3_control
  • benhrbf2_k_control
  • benhrbf2_l5_control
  • benhrbf2_l_control
  • benhrbf2_m_control
  • benhrbf2_n_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_n_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq62_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq64_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq69_control
  • benhrbf_o_6_tabq611_control
  • benhrbf_o_control
  • benhrbf_p_7_tabq72_control
  • benhrbf_p_8_control
  • benhrbf_p_9_control
  • benhrbf_p_10_control
  • benhrbf_p_control
  • benhrbf_q_15b_control
  • benhrbf_q_15c_control
  • benhrbf_q_control
  • benhrbf2_r_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_1_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_31_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab5_61_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab6_41_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_8_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_10_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_22_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_32_control
  • benhrbf2_r_tab8_53_control
  • benhrbf2_s_1_tab31_control
  • benhrbf2_s_2_tab13_control
  • benhrbf2_s_control
  • benHRBF_A-00
  • benHRBF_A-01
  • benHRBF_A-02
  • benHRBF_A-03
  • benHRBF_A-04
  • benHRBF_A-05
  • benHRBF_A-06
  • benHRBF_A-07
  • benHRBF_A-08
  • benHRBF_A-09
  • benHRBF_A-10
  • benHRBF_A-11
  • benHRBF_A-12
  • benHRBF_A-13
  • benHRBF_B-00
  • benHRBF_B-01
  • benHRBF_B-02
  • benHRBF_B-03
  • benHRBF_B-04
  • benHRBF_B-05
  • benHRBF_B-06
  • benHRBF_B-07
  • benHRBF_B-08
  • benHRBF_B-09
  • benHRBF_B-10
  • benHRBF_C-00
  • benHRBF_C-01
  • benHRBF_C-02
  • benHRBF_C-03
  • benHRBF_C-04
  • benHRBF_C-05
  • benHRBF_C-06
  • benHRBF_A-00_control
  • benHRBF_A-01_control
  • benHRBF_A-02_control
  • benHRBF_A-03_control
  • benHRBF_A-04_control
  • benHRBF_A-05_control
  • benHRBF_A-06_control
  • benHRBF_A-07_control
  • benHRBF_A-08_control
  • benHRBF_A-09_control
  • benHRBF_A-10_control
  • benHRBF_A-11_control
  • benHRBF_A-12_control
  • benHRBF_A-13_control
  • benHRBF_B-00_control
  • benHRBF_B-01_control
  • benHRBF_B-02_control
  • benHRBF_B-03_control
  • benHRBF_B-04_control
  • benHRBF_B-05_control
  • benHRBF_B-06_control
  • benHRBF_B-07_control
  • benHRBF_B-08_control
  • benHRBF_B-09_control
  • benHRBF_B-10_control
  • benHRBF_C-00_control
  • benHRBF_C-01_control
  • benHRBF_C-02_control
  • benHRBF_C-03_control
  • benHRBF_C-04_control
  • benHRBF_C-05_control
  • benHRBF_C-06_control
  • benhrbf2_e
  • benhrbf2_q
  • benhrbf_q_control

8.8 (preciser) (n8_8bw)

Data file: benhrbf2_ntab_n8_8

Overview

Valid: 155
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 42
End: 70
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AVIS DEMANDE DU MARI 10
6.5%
AVIS DU MARI 36
23.2%
DISPONIBLE A LA MAISON 1
0.6%
DISPONIBLE CHEZ LA FEMME 2
1.3%
DISPONIBLE CHEZ LA PATIENTE 2
1.3%
DISPOSE A LA MAISON 4
2.6%
DONNE AU CENTRE 1
0.6%
EN A A LA MAISON 2
1.3%
EN POSSEDE 2
1.3%
EN POSSEDE A LA MAISON 1
0.6%
INFORMER MARI D'ABORD 4
2.6%
INFORMER SON MARI D'ABORD 4
2.6%
LA PATIENTE EN A A LA MAISON 2
1.3%
MEDICAMENT DISPO A LA MAISON 1
0.6%
NON DISPONIBLE 3
1.9%
NON DISPONIBLE A LA FS 1
0.6%
NON DISPONIBLE A LA PHARMACIE 1
0.6%
PAS ASSEZ D'ARGENT 66
42.6%
PAS D'ARGENT 1
0.6%
PAS ENCORE ASSEZ MALADE 3
1.9%
POSSEDE DEJA CES MEDICAMENTS 3
1.9%
PROBLEME DE RELICAT 5
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.