The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GHA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Ghana, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmj4-zq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 28, 2015
Page views
97967
Downloads
28310
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ghana_2013_full_data

Write out the number (GHAd12c2x)

Data file: ghana_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 153
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1015
End: 1105
Width: 91
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2012, what was the cost of this establishment's 2nd most important material input or supply?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Eight Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Eight Thousand Five Hundred Cedis 1
0.7%
Eight Thousand Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Eight Thousand, Seven Hundred And Ninety Four Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Eight thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Eighteen Thousand Five Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Eighteen thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Eighty Four Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Eighty Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
FIVE MILLION NINE HUNDRED AND FIFTY ONE THOUSAND EIGHT HUNDRED AND FORTY ONE GHANA CEDIS 1
0.7%
FIVE THOUSAND FIVE HUNDRED CEDIS 1
0.7%
FOURTEEN THOUSAND CEDIS 1
0.7%
Fifteen thousand ghana cedis 3
2%
Fifty Eight Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Fifty thousand 1
0.7%
Fifty thousand ghana cedis 4
2.6%
Five Hundred And Fifty Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Five Thousand Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Five Thousand Seven Hundred And Sixty Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Five thousand cedis 2
1.3%
Five thousand four hundred cedis 1
0.7%
Five thousand ghana cedis 2
1.3%
Forty thousand cedis 1
0.7%
Four Hundred And Fifty Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Four Hundred And Sixty Thousand And Eighty Cedis 1
0.7%
Four Million Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Four Thousand Eight Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Four Thousand Three Hudred And Eighty 1
0.7%
Four hundred thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Four thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Fourty Five Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Nine hundred 1
0.7%
Ninety thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
ONE MILLION DOLLARS 1
0.7%
ONE THOUSAND GHANA CEDIS 1
0.7%
ONE THOUSAND TWO HUNDRED CEDIS 1
0.7%
One Hundred And Seventeen Thousand One Hundred And Seventy Nine Cedis 1
0.7%
One Hundred And Three Thousand Four Hundred And Fourty Nine Cedis Fivety Pesewas 1
0.7%
One Hundred And Two Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
One Million Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
One Millionthree Hundred And Twenty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred And Forty Four Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
One Thousand 1
0.7%
One Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
One Thousand Five Hundred Cedis 1
0.7%
One Thousand Ghana Cedis 2
1.3%
One Thousand Six Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
One Thousand Three Hundred Cedis 1
0.7%
One Thousand Three Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
One Thousand Two Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
One hundred and eighty cedis 1
0.7%
One hundred fifty thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
One hundred forty thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
One hundred ghana cedis 1
0.7%
One hundred thirty thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
One hundred thousand ghana cedis 2
1.3%
One million ghana cedis 1
0.7%
One thousand four hundred cedis 1
0.7%
One thousand ghana cedis 4
2.6%
Seven Million Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Seven Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Seven Thousand Five Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Seven Thousand Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Seven thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Seventy thousand ghana cedis 3
2%
Six Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Six Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Six hundred eighteen thousand nine hundred thirty-six ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Six thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Six thousand one hundred and fifty four ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Sixty Two Thousand Five Hundred 1
0.7%
Sixty thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED AND SEVENTY THOUSAND CEDIS 1
0.7%
TWO HUNDRED THOUSAND CEDIS 1
0.7%
Ten Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Ten Thousand Ghana Cedis 3
2%
Ten thousand cedis 1
0.7%
Ten thousand ghana cedis 4
2.6%
Thirty Thousand 1
0.7%
Thirty Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Thirty ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Thirty seven thousand eight hundred cedis 1
0.7%
Thirty thousand 2
1.3%
Thirty thousand ghana cedis 2
1.3%
Thirty-five thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Thousand Five Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Three Hundred Cedis 1
0.7%
Three Hundred Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Three Thousand 1
0.7%
Three Thousand Cedis 1
0.7%
Three Thousand Ghana Cedis 2
1.3%
Three hundred cedis 1
0.7%
Three thousand cedis 2
1.3%
Three thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Twelve thouasnd cedis 1
0.7%
Twelve thousand cedis 1
0.7%
Twenty Thousand 1
0.7%
Twenty Thousand Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Twenty thousand 1
0.7%
Twenty thousand ghan cedis 1
0.7%
Twenty thousand ghana cedis 3
2%
Twenty three thousand three hundred ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Two Housand Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Hundred And Ten Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Hundred And Thirty Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Hundred Cedis 2
1.3%
Two Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Hundred Thousand Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Thousand And Five Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Thousand Cedis 2
1.3%
Two Thousand Five Hundred Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Thousand Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two Thousand Seven Hundred And Four Ghana Cedis 1
0.7%
Two hudred and eighty cedis 1
0.7%
Two hundre and fifty thousand two hundred ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Two hundred and eighty thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Two hundred cedis 1
0.7%
Two hundred fifty thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Two hundred ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Two hundred ninety one thousand eight hundred and fifty cedis 1
0.7%
Two hundred thousand ghana cedis 2
1.3%
Two thousand cedis 1
0.7%
Two thousand ghana cedis 1
0.7%
Two thousand seven hundred ghana cedis 1
0.7%
fifty thousand cedis 1
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.