The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GHA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Ghana, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmj4-zq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 28, 2015
Page views
108929
Downloads
28714
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ghana_2013_full_data

What was this establishment’s 3rd most important material input or supply? (GHAd12d1x)

Data file: ghana_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 275
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1106
End: 1145
Width: 40
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2012, what was this establishment's 3rd most important material input or supply that is, the material input or supply that represented the third largest proportion of total cost of material inputs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
ALUMINUIM ACCESSORIES 1
0.4%
Accessories(screws and nuts) 1
0.4%
African print 1
0.4%
Alcohol 1
0.4%
Aluminium accessories 3
1.1%
Aluminuim accessories 7
2.5%
Aluminuim plate 1
0.4%
Angle iron 1
0.4%
BUTTOM 1
0.4%
Barristries 1
0.4%
Batik 1
0.4%
Bolts, knots and accessories 1
0.4%
Buttons 1
0.4%
Camera 1
0.4%
Can 1
0.4%
Carbonyl compounds 1
0.4%
Chemicals 1
0.4%
Chemicals and nails 1
0.4%
Chemicals for off - set printing 1
0.4%
Chemicals for water treatment 1
0.4%
Cleaning solvents 1
0.4%
Co2 gas 1
0.4%
Colours & paints 1
0.4%
Cooking oil 1
0.4%
Copper iron 1
0.4%
Costic soda 1
0.4%
Disposable materials 1
0.4%
Does not apply 97
35.3%
Eag ink and screw 1
0.4%
Electronic gadgets 1
0.4%
Eletrode (welding rods) 1
0.4%
Fabrics 3
1.1%
Film & plate 1
0.4%
Flames 1
0.4%
Foaming 1
0.4%
Formadehyde 1
0.4%
Fruits (pineapple) 1
0.4%
Fuse 1
0.4%
GINGER 1
0.4%
Galvanize 1
0.4%
Galvanum 1
0.4%
Ginger 2
0.7%
Glass 1
0.4%
Glue 2
0.7%
Glue for binding joints 1
0.4%
Heel 1
0.4%
Inches 1
0.4%
Ingredients 1
0.4%
Ink 3
1.1%
Ink,toner,print,sovernirs 1
0.4%
Iron rod 3
1.1%
Iron rods 2
0.7%
JELLY COAT PAINT 1
0.4%
Kente 1
0.4%
L.d.p.e. 1
0.4%
Ladder ,drill machine 1
0.4%
Laminating films 1
0.4%
Lamination papers 1
0.4%
Leather 2
0.7%
Leather bonding material 1
0.4%
Linnen material 1
0.4%
Linning 1
0.4%
Magarine 2
0.7%
Main water 1
0.4%
Maintenance of pipes 1
0.4%
Master bag granules 1
0.4%
Mattress 1
0.4%
Metal plates 1
0.4%
Micro crystyal silate 1
0.4%
Millet 1
0.4%
Nails 7
2.5%
Nails & paints 1
0.4%
Oil 1
0.4%
Other additives 1
0.4%
Oxygen accetelene 1
0.4%
Packaging bags 1
0.4%
Packaging material 1
0.4%
Paint 3
1.1%
Paints 2
0.7%
Palm oil 2
0.7%
Perfume 3
1.1%
Photo frame 1
0.4%
Pins 2
0.7%
Plaster board 1
0.4%
Plate cleaner 2
0.7%
Plate cleaners/plate 1
0.4%
Pole mould 1
0.4%
Polymerics 1
0.4%
Polystrene 1
0.4%
Posery materials and foam 1
0.4%
Preservatives 1
0.4%
Printable pvc 1
0.4%
Printing chemicals 3
1.1%
Printing ink 1
0.4%
Printing plate 1
0.4%
Pulpit 1
0.4%
Rice 1
0.4%
Rivert pins 1
0.4%
Roofing trusses 1
0.4%
Rutile titanuim dioxide 1
0.4%
STICTCHING WIRE 1
0.4%
Sand 2
0.7%
Silk 1
0.4%
Softening cloth 1
0.4%
Solvent clearer 1
0.4%
Solvents 1
0.4%
Soya beans 1
0.4%
Spare parts for machinery and equipments 1
0.4%
Stationary 1
0.4%
Steel pipes 1
0.4%
Steel pipes or tubes 1
0.4%
Steel servicing 1
0.4%
Stiching Wine 1
0.4%
Stiffen 1
0.4%
Straw 1
0.4%
THREAD 1
0.4%
Thread 1
0.4%
Thread and buttons 1
0.4%
Tie and Dye 1
0.4%
Traditional slippers 1
0.4%
Transparent material 1
0.4%
Ultravoilet light 1
0.4%
VEGETABLE OIL 1
0.4%
Vangard boards 1
0.4%
Venneer 1
0.4%
Water 6
2.2%
Weilding rod 1
0.4%
Welding rods 1
0.4%
Wheat brand 1
0.4%
Wood lining 1
0.4%
Wooden boards 1
0.4%
Woodlac high gloss lacquer 1
0.4%
Yard stick 1
0.4%
Yeast 2
0.7%
cleaner 1
0.4%
plate cleaner 1
0.4%
water 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.