The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GHA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Ghana, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmj4-zq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 28, 2015
Page views
97768
Downloads
28305
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ghana_2013_full_data

Write out the number (GHAd12ax)

Data file: ghana_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 248
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 650
End: 746
Width: 97
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2012, what was this establishment's total cost of material inputs purchased?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Eight hundred thousand 3
1.2%
Eight thousand 2
0.8%
Eighteen thousand 2
0.8%
Eighty six million 1
0.4%
Eighty thousand 6
2.4%
Fifteeen thousand 1
0.4%
Fifteen 1
0.4%
Fifteen thousand 3
1.2%
Fifteen thousand eight hundred and fifty 1
0.4%
Fifty eight thousand one hundred 1
0.4%
Fifty six million 1
0.4%
Fifty thousand 11
4.4%
Fifty three thousand 1
0.4%
Five hundred 1
0.4%
Five hundred and eighty one thousand and forty six 1
0.4%
Five hundred and sixty thousand 1
0.4%
Five hundred fifty-four thousand fivehundred fourteen 1
0.4%
Five hundred forty-three thousand five hundred four 1
0.4%
Five hundred thousand 3
1.2%
Five million and five hundred thousand dollars 1
0.4%
Five million four hundred 1
0.4%
Five million two hundred and seventy six thousand seven hundred and forty six 1
0.4%
Five thousand 5
2%
Forty eight thousand 1
0.4%
Forty five thousand two hundred and four 1
0.4%
Forty million dollars 1
0.4%
Forty thousand 5
2%
Forty-eight thousand 1
0.4%
Forty-five thousand 1
0.4%
Four hundred and eighty thousand 1
0.4%
Four hundred and fourteen thousand one hundred and ninty eight seventy nine pesewas 1
0.4%
Four hundred thousand 4
1.6%
Four hundred,two hundred 1
0.4%
Four million eight hundred and twenty eight thousand one hundred and sixty three 1
0.4%
Four thousand 2
0.8%
Four thousand five hundred 1
0.4%
Four thousand seven hundred and thirty three 1
0.4%
Four thousand, two hundred and seventy 1
0.4%
Fourteen thousand 1
0.4%
Fourty eight thousand 1
0.4%
Fourty five thousand 1
0.4%
Fourty nine thousand six hundred and fifty six 1
0.4%
Fourty nine thousand, three hundred and seventy two twenty two pesewas 1
0.4%
Fourty thousand 1
0.4%
Fourty-six thousand 1
0.4%
Nine hundred 2
0.8%
Nine hundred and twenty thousand 1
0.4%
Nine hundred fifty thousand 1
0.4%
Nine million five hundred and seventy six thousand seven hundred and ninety eight 1
0.4%
Nine thousand 1
0.4%
Nine thousand a 1
0.4%
Nineteen million and two hundred thousand 1
0.4%
Nineteen thousand 1
0.4%
Ninety thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred and fifty thousand 2
0.8%
One hundred and forty four thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred and fourteen thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred and nineteen million thirty six thousand eight hundred and thirty one 1
0.4%
One hundred and ninety five thousand one hundred and fifty five hundred 1
0.4%
One hundred and ninty thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred and sixty three thousand four hundred and sixty six 1
0.4%
One hundred and ten thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred and thirty five thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred and thirty nine thousand,nine hundred 1
0.4%
One hundred and twenty 1
0.4%
One hundred and twenty thousand 2
0.8%
One hundred ninety thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred seventy-eight million six hundred eleven thousand 1
0.4%
One hundred thousand 3
1.2%
One million 2
0.8%
One million and four hundred thousand 1
0.4%
One million three hundred and eighty three thousand four hundred and sixty seven 1
0.4%
One million two hundred thousand 1
0.4%
One million, six hundred and fifty six thousand, six hundred and thirty nine eighty one pesewas 1
0.4%
One thousand 1
0.4%
One thousand and four hundred 1
0.4%
One thousand and sixty 1
0.4%
One thousand five hundred 1
0.4%
One thousand nine hundred and fifty 1
0.4%
One thousand one hundred 1
0.4%
One thousand two hundred 1
0.4%
Seven hundred 1
0.4%
Seven hundred and fifty five thousand fifty one 1
0.4%
Seven hundred and sixty thousand 1
0.4%
Seven thousand 1
0.4%
Seven thousand eight hundred and eighty 1
0.4%
Seventy five thousand four hundred and forty 1
0.4%
Seventy thousand 5
2%
Seventy two thousand 1
0.4%
Six hundred and twenty five thousand eight hundred and ninety three 1
0.4%
Six hundred and twenty thousand five hundred 1
0.4%
Six million 1
0.4%
Six thousand 4
1.6%
Six thousand eight hundred 1
0.4%
Sixteen million 1
0.4%
Sixteen thousand 1
0.4%
Sixty five thousand 1
0.4%
Sixty thousand 3
1.2%
Ten thousand 8
3.2%
Ten thousand nine hundred 1
0.4%
Thirteen thousand 1
0.4%
Thirty five thousand 1
0.4%
Thirty four million 1
0.4%
Thirty four million and fifty seven thousand six hundred and thirty three 1
0.4%
Thirty six thousand 1
0.4%
Thirty thousand 8
3.2%
Thirty thousand six hundred and twenty eight 1
0.4%
Thousand five hundred 1
0.4%
Three hundred and eight thousand 1
0.4%
Three hundred and eighty thousand four and eight 1
0.4%
Three hundred and fifty thousand three hundred and twenty six 1
0.4%
Three hundred fifty thousand 2
0.8%
Three hundred thousand 3
1.2%
Three million and five hundred thousand 1
0.4%
Three thousand 2
0.8%
Three thousand five hundred 1
0.4%
Three thousand five hunred 1
0.4%
Thrity eight thousand 1
0.4%
Thrity five thousand 1
0.4%
Twelve thousand 3
1.2%
Twelve thousand three hundred and twenty four 1
0.4%
Twelve thousand, five hundred 1
0.4%
Twenty nine thousand and three hundred 1
0.4%
Twenty five thousand 1
0.4%
Twenty four thousand 1
0.4%
Twenty million 2
0.8%
Twenty nine thousand,five hundred 1
0.4%
Twenty one thousand nine hundred and fifty four 1
0.4%
Twenty seven thousand 1
0.4%
Twenty thousand 9
3.6%
Twenty-five thousand 2
0.8%
Twenty-two thousand six hundred 1
0.4%
Two hiundred and sixy nine thousand one hundred and ninety seven 1
0.4%
Two hundred and eighty nine thousand four hundred 1
0.4%
Two hundred and fifty seven thousand 1
0.4%
Two hundred and fifty thousand 5
2%
Two hundred and ten thousand nine hundred 1
0.4%
Two hundred and thirty five 1
0.4%
Two hundred and twenty five thousand 1
0.4%
Two hundred fifty thousand 1
0.4%
Two hundred forty eight thousand 1
0.4%
Two hundred thousand 8
3.2%
Two hundrend and fifty thousand 1
0.4%
Two million 1
0.4%
Two million three hundred and fourty three thousand one hundred and ninty two 1
0.4%
Two million two hundred and twenty two thousand 1
0.4%
Two million x 1
0.4%
Two thousand 2
0.8%
Two thousand five hundred 3
1.2%
Two thousand six hundred 1
0.4%
Two thousand thre hundred and thirty three 1
0.4%
Two thousand two hundred 2
0.8%
one million one hundred thousand 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.