The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / GHA_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Ghana, 2012 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vmj4-zq89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2014
Last modified
Apr 28, 2015
Page views
108994
Downloads
28714
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ghana_2013_full_data

What was this establishment’s 2nd most important material input or supply? (GHAd12c1x)

Data file: ghana_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 377
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 957
End: 1007
Width: 51
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2012, what was this establishment's 2nd most important material input or supply that is, the material input or supply that represented the second largest proportion of total cost of material inputs?
Categories
Value Category Cases
(Glass) Sand paper 1
0.3%
ALUMINUIM SHEETS 1
0.3%
Acceterain and oxygen 1
0.3%
Acrylic liquid and powder/teeth 1
0.3%
Adhensives 1
0.3%
Alkylbenzene 1
0.3%
Alluminuim products 1
0.3%
Alluzinc sheets 1
0.3%
Aluminium frame 1
0.3%
Aluminium profiles 2
0.5%
Aluminium shhet 1
0.3%
Aluminuim profile 3
0.8%
Aluminuim profiles 5
1.3%
Aluzinc metal 1
0.3%
Art papers 1
0.3%
Basic metals 1
0.3%
Batteries 1
0.3%
Beads 1
0.3%
Beverage food drink 1
0.3%
Binding materials 1
0.3%
Bolts 1
0.3%
Bona 1
0.3%
Bottle 1
0.3%
Bulker 1
0.3%
Buttoms, zips and siffs 1
0.3%
CARROT 1
0.3%
CHEMICALS 1
0.3%
Card boards 1
0.3%
Cartoons/label 1
0.3%
Cassava dough 2
0.5%
Cement 5
1.3%
Chemicals 2
0.5%
Chicken 1
0.3%
Clothes 1
0.3%
Coal 1
0.3%
Coils and electromagnetic parts 1
0.3%
Colour & paints 1
0.3%
Colour master badge 1
0.3%
Coloured ink 1
0.3%
Compressor 1
0.3%
Copper iron and other metals 1
0.3%
Copper metal 1
0.3%
Costic soda 1
0.3%
Cotton materials 1
0.3%
Cover plastic bags 1
0.3%
DESIGNING 1
0.3%
Deodoriser 1
0.3%
Does not apply 102
27.1%
Doors 2
0.5%
Drilling machine 1
0.3%
Dust 1
0.3%
Elastic thread 1
0.3%
Electrical tools including bolts and nuts,thin wire 1
0.3%
Electrode 1
0.3%
Engine 1
0.3%
Es 225 binder 1
0.3%
Ethanol 1
0.3%
Exportation of vegetables 1
0.3%
Fabric/metal fitting 1
0.3%
Fabrics 2
0.5%
Filters 1
0.3%
Flexy 1
0.3%
Flour 2
0.5%
Foam 4
1.1%
Food products 1
0.3%
Fridges & television 1
0.3%
Friut juice 1
0.3%
GLASS 1
0.3%
Galvanised pipe 1
0.3%
Galvanized round pipes used for marine 1
0.3%
Gas 1
0.3%
Ginger 1
0.3%
Ginger and onion 1
0.3%
Glace 1
0.3%
Glass 5
1.3%
Glue 2
0.5%
Glue upholstery 1
0.3%
Groundnut 1
0.3%
H.p.p.e 1
0.3%
Hand made bags 1
0.3%
Heat transfer sheet 1
0.3%
High density polythene(HDPE) 1
0.3%
Hm(low density polythene) 1
0.3%
Hook and buckle 1
0.3%
INK 1
0.3%
Ingredients for catering service 1
0.3%
Ink 24
6.4%
Inks (Chemical) 1
0.3%
Iron 1
0.3%
Iron rod 2
0.5%
Kente 2
0.5%
LINEN 1
0.3%
Lace 2
0.5%
Leather 4
1.1%
Leather and cloth 1
0.3%
Limestone 1
0.3%
Linning 1
0.3%
Low density granules 1
0.3%
Low density polyethyene 1
0.3%
Low density polyethylene 1
0.3%
Magarine 2
0.5%
Maize 2
0.5%
Maize starch 1
0.3%
Manufacturing of hinges 1
0.3%
Metal 1
0.3%
Metal flat bar 1
0.3%
Metal plates 1
0.3%
Metal sulphide 1
0.3%
Nails 2
0.5%
Nails - reinforcement of joints 1
0.3%
Nails and accessories 1
0.3%
Oil 1
0.3%
Orange 1
0.3%
Oxygen and acetylen 1
0.3%
P.P RAFIYA 1
0.3%
PAINT 1
0.3%
PALM KERNEL 1
0.3%
Packaging material 1
0.3%
Packaging materials 1
0.3%
Packing rubber 1
0.3%
Paint 3
0.8%
Paints 2
0.5%
Palm kernel 2
0.5%
Palm kernel oil 1
0.3%
Paper 3
0.8%
Peanut 1
0.3%
Pet plastic containers 1
0.3%
Pipes 1
0.3%
Plastic 1
0.3%
Plastic bottles 1
0.3%
Plastic containers and chemicals 1
0.3%
Plastic material / rubber 1
0.3%
Plastic pads 1
0.3%
Ply wood 1
0.3%
Plywood 1
0.3%
Poly polene 1
0.3%
Polyester 1
0.3%
Polythylene 1
0.3%
Polyvinyl chloride 1
0.3%
Printer 1
0.3%
Printing ink 2
0.5%
Printing plates and films 1
0.3%
Printing rolls 1
0.3%
Proof materials 1
0.3%
Pu chemicals,handles filas packaging materials 1
0.3%
Quarry dust 1
0.3%
RISEN 1
0.3%
Red wood 1
0.3%
Reflector material 1
0.3%
Rollers(rubber bags) 1
0.3%
Rubber for sachet water 1
0.3%
Rubber rolls 1
0.3%
Sacks 1
0.3%
Sand 5
1.3%
Saws 1
0.3%
Screws 1
0.3%
Secondary species 1
0.3%
Silicate sand 1
0.3%
Silver 1
0.3%
Sliding doors 1
0.3%
Smooth iron rods 1
0.3%
Soda ash 1
0.3%
Soduim hydrocloride 1
0.3%
Sole 1
0.3%
Soya bean meal 1
0.3%
Spraying chemicals 1
0.3%
Square pipes 1
0.3%
Stair case 1
0.3%
Steel 2
0.5%
Steel metal 1
0.3%
Steel pipes 1
0.3%
Steel pipes or tubes 1
0.3%
Steel plate 1
0.3%
Steel plates 3
0.8%
Steel profile 1
0.3%
Sugar 3
0.8%
T and j 1
0.3%
T&g progile board 1
0.3%
THREAD 1
0.3%
Thread 3
0.8%
Tie & dye clothes 1
0.3%
Tiles 1
0.3%
Tomato seedlings 1
0.3%
Toner 1
0.3%
Tools and equipment 1
0.3%
Trimmings 1
0.3%
Veeneer 1
0.3%
Vehicles 1
0.3%
Viber 1
0.3%
Volatile hydrocarbon 1
0.3%
Water 2
0.5%
Wax print 1
0.3%
White bond paper 1
0.3%
Wood 2
0.5%
Wood polish 1
0.3%
Zinc oxide pigment 1
0.3%
ink 2
0.5%
linen 1
0.3%
plastic tables 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.