The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDA_2012_MICS_V01_M / variable [F10]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2012

Moldova, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDA_2012_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
National Centre of Public Health, National Bureau of Statistics, United Nations Children’s Fund
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Dec 23, 2014
Last modified
Dec 23, 2014
Page views
80784
Downloads
821
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • bh
  • ch
  • hl
  • mn
  • wm

Satisfaction with current job (MLS7)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 500
Invalid: 1507
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 202
End: 202
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How satisfied are you with your current job?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Does not have a job 329
65.8%
1 Very satisfied 50
10%
2 Somewhat satisfied 69
13.8%
3 Neither satisfied nor unsatisfied 41
8.2%
4 Somewhat unsatisfied 8
1.6%
5 Very unsatisfied 3
0.6%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 1507
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
If the respondent says that he/she does not have a job, circle “0” and continue with the next question. Do not probe to find out how she feels about not having a job, unless she tells you herself.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.