The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Czech Republic, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wpa0-hv55
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 04, 2015
Last modified
Feb 04, 2015
Page views
41715
Downloads
6279
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • czechrepublic_2013_full_data

Way of intro of main new/significantly improved production/delivery met (ECAo11x)

Data file: czechrepublic_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1680
End: 1761
Width: 82
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following best describes the way in which this establishment introduced the main new or significantly improved production or delivery method?
Other

Others

Notes
ECAo11x. Way of intro of main new/significantly improved production/delivery method (Oth)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.