The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CZE_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Czech Republic, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CZE_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wpa0-hv55
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 04, 2015
Last modified
Feb 04, 2015
Page views
41601
Downloads
6274
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • czechrepublic_2013_full_data

ECAo23cx. Country or countries where the establishment applied for a patent or t (ECAo23cx)

Data file: czechrepublic_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 25
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1820
End: 1869
Width: 50
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over the last three years, in which country or countries did this establishment apply for a patent or a trademark?
Categories
Value Category Cases
Czech Republic 18
72%
France 1
4%
France,Czech Republic 1
4%
Germany,Czech Republic 2
8%
Refused 2
8%
Slovakia,Czech Republic 1
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
INTERVIEWER: ASK ALL FIRMS ELIGIBLE FOR THE INNOVATION MODULE

Others

Notes
ECAo23cx. Country or countries where the establishment applied for a patent or trademark
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.