The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
57178
Downloads
28065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q50_19. how many total registrations, licenses (labor, etc.), and permits does y (q50_19)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 472
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 300
End: 301
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How many total registrations, licenses (environmental, labor, wood processing, construction, etc.), and permits does your firm presently need to operate (count all the licenses, permits, stamps, etc. issued by different agencies, even if they deal with the same type of activity)?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 2
0.4%
2 13
2.8%
3 22
4.7%
4 55
11.7%
5 104
22%
6 93
19.7%
7 65
13.8%
8 43
9.1%
9 31
6.6%
10 16
3.4%
11 10
2.1%
12 5
1.1%
13 4
0.8%
15 8
1.7%
20 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q50_19. how many total registrations, licenses (labor, etc.), and permits does your firm presently need to operate (count all the licenses, etc. issued by different agencies, even if they deal with the same type of activity)?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.