The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
61877
Downloads
28136
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q78_13. for your two main products, please indicate the annual value of sales, t (q78_13)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 469
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 452
End: 452
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Interviewer confirm respondent: we are now focusing on the 2 products listed as main in Q8
Literal question
For your two main products, please indicate the annual value of sales, the % that has been exported and the main destination market.
Product 1
Main destination (domestic or international)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 usa 45
9.6%
2 eu 17
3.6%
3 japan 4
0.9%
4 china 3
0.6%
5 thailand 3
0.6%
6 vietnam 7
1.5%
7 other international 17
3.6%
8 domestic 373
79.5%
Sysmiss 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The following section can be completed with the manager of the shipping department (if applicable)

Others

Notes
q78_13. for your two main products, please indicate the annual value of sales, the % that has been exported and the main destination market._ product 1_ main destination (domestic or international)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.