The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
57183
Downloads
28065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q81_30a. are any of the following a reason why this establishment is not current (q81_30a)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 93
Invalid: 379
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 498
End: 499
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Are any of the following a reason why this establishment is not currently exporting (more)?
Other
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dk 0
0%
1 telecommunications 0
0%
2 electricity 0
0%
3 transportation 0
0%
4 access to land 0
0%
5 tax rates 0
0%
6 tax administration 0
0%
7 customs and trade regulations 0
0%
8 labor regulations 0
0%
9 skills & education of available workers 0
0%
10 business licensing and operating permits 0
0%
11 access to financing (e.g. collateral) 0
0%
12 cost of financing (e.g. interest rates) 0
0%
13 economic & regulatory policy uncertainty 0
0%
14 macroeconomic instability (inflation…) 0
0%
15 corruption 0
0%
16 crime, theft and disorder 0
0%
17 anti-competitive or informal practices 0
0%
18 legal system/conflict resolution 0
0%
19 there is only domestic demand on the products 82
88.2%
20 there is not many order of the products 1
1.1%
21 hard to find skillful workforce 4
4.3%
22 packaging technic is still poor 3
3.2%
23 poor in raw material 1
1.1%
24 product's quality is not good enough 0
0%
25 product is fast to be perishable 0
0%
26 rubber amount is limited 1
1.1%
27 because it depends on government 1
1.1%
28 exporting as order or international needs 0
0%
29 not yet have international market 0
0%
Sysmiss 379
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q81_30a. are any of the following a reason why this establishment is not currently exporting (more)?_specify
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.