The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
57170
Downloads
28065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q106_17. in your own view, how costly do you consider the process of complying w (q106_17)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 460
Invalid: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 711
End: 712
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In your own view, how costly do you consider the process of complying with SECC rules to list your company’s shares on the CSX as a means of raising capital?
I am not aware of the process my company would have to undergo to list shares in compliance with SECC rules
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dk 11
2.4%
-8 refuse 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
1 yes 301
65.4%
2 no 148
32.2%
Sysmiss 12
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q106_17. in your own view, how costly do you consider the process of complying with secc rules to list your company’s shares on the csx as a means of raising capital?_ i am not aware of the process my company would have to undergo to list shares in compli
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.