The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
57177
Downloads
28065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q107_16. please rate each of the factors below in terms of their importance to (q107_16)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 465
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 738
End: 739
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Please rate each of the factors below in terms of their importance to your company in considering a location for investment
(rate each on a scale of 1-5, with 1 being "least important" and 5 being "most important")
Other (e.g. tax holidays, other incentives, other reasons - please explain)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 dk 0
0%
-8 refuse 0
0%
-7 na 0
0%
1 least important 1
14.3%
2 less important 0
0%
3 important 2
28.6%
4 more important 3
42.9%
5 most important 1
14.3%
Sysmiss 465
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q107_16. please rate each of the factors below in terms of their importance to your company in considering the location for investment_ other (specify)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.