The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
57059
Downloads
28065
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q3b_21. when did the firm get this registration the first time (year)?_ cdc (if (q3b_21)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 97
Invalid: 375
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 104
End: 107
Width: 4
Range: -9 - 2012
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
3b When did the firm get this registration the first time (year)?
CDC (if applicable)
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 0
0%
1983 1
1%
1993 5
5.2%
1996 2
2.1%
1997 8
8.2%
1998 6
6.2%
1999 2
2.1%
2000 11
11.3%
2001 2
2.1%
2002 3
3.1%
2003 3
3.1%
2004 5
5.2%
2005 12
12.4%
2006 10
10.3%
2007 6
6.2%
2008 6
6.2%
2009 6
6.2%
2010 5
5.2%
2011 3
3.1%
2012 1
1%
Sysmiss 375
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q3b_21. when did the firm get this registration the first time (year)?_ cdc (if applicable)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.