The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2012_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2012

Cambodia, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2012_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r30p-a029
Producer(s)
World Bank, Asian Development Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 11, 2015
Last modified
Feb 11, 2015
Page views
57006
Downloads
28063
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cambodia_2013_full_data

q123_22. referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what was the (q123_22)

Data file: cambodia_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 102
Invalid: 370
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1009
End: 1016
Width: 8
Range: -9 - 35000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what was the approximate value of the collateral required?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 don't know 28
27.5%
10000 1
1%
50000 1
1%
60000 1
1%
70000 1
1%
80000 1
1%
100000 5
4.9%
110000 1
1%
120000 1
1%
140000 1
1%
150000 4
3.9%
180000 1
1%
200000 4
3.9%
250000 4
3.9%
300000 6
5.9%
350000 2
2%
400000 3
2.9%
500000 7
6.9%
600000 3
2.9%
650000 1
1%
700000 3
2.9%
800000 1
1%
850000 1
1%
1000000 5
4.9%
1500000 2
2%
2000000 2
2%
2200000 1
1%
2800000 1
1%
3000000 1
1%
3500000 1
1%
4000000 2
2%
5000000 3
2.9%
10000000 1
1%
10500000 1
1%
35000000 1
1%
Sysmiss 370
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
q123_22. referring only to this most recent line of credit or loan, what was the approximate value of the collateral required?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.